Lauryn Martin: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="17" |2015 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Ave Maria | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" | | ||
|KAR (Escondido) | |KAR (Escondido) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 81: | Line 84: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Drop Dead Beautiful | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" | | ||
|KAR (Escondido) | |KAR (Escondido) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Petite Dance | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Petite Dance | ||
| Line 92: | Line 95: | ||
|KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite Dance | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos<br />Elite Starz Petite DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution | |Revolution | ||
| Line 110: | Line 116: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2015 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Forever Young | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Katie Albright | ||
|KAR (Escondido) | |KAR (Escondido) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||
| Line 122: | Line 128: | ||
|KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution | |Revolution | ||
| Line 140: | Line 149: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2015 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Move | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Emily Crawley<br />Katie Albright | ||
|KAR (Escondido) | |KAR (Escondido) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||
| Line 152: | Line 161: | ||
|KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution | |Revolution | ||