Lauryn Martin: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
Line 44: Line 44:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="15" |2015
| rowspan="17" |2015
| rowspan="5" |Ave Maria
| rowspan="6" |Ave Maria
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="6" |
|KAR (Escondido)
|KAR (Escondido)
|
|
Line 55: Line 55:
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|-
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 81: Line 84:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Drop Dead Beautiful
| rowspan="6" |Drop Dead Beautiful
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="6" |
|KAR (Escondido)
|KAR (Escondido)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Petite Dance
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Petite Dance
Line 92: Line 95:
|KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite Dance
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite Dance
|-
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos<br />Elite Starz Petite DOY Finalist
|-
|-
|Revolution
|Revolution
Line 110: Line 116:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2015
| rowspan="6" |2015
| rowspan="5" |Forever Young
| rowspan="6" |Forever Young
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Katie Albright
| rowspan="6" |Katie Albright
|KAR (Escondido)
|KAR (Escondido)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Duets/Trios
Line 122: Line 128:
|KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Duets/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Duets/Trios
|-
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|did not place
|-
|-
|Revolution
|Revolution
Line 140: Line 149:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2015
| rowspan="6" |2015
| rowspan="5" |Move
| rowspan="6" |Move
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Emily Crawley<br />Katie Albright
| rowspan="6" |Emily Crawley<br />Katie Albright
|KAR (Escondido)
|KAR (Escondido)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios
Line 152: Line 161:
|KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios
|-
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Revolution
|Revolution