Lauryn Martin: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |2015 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Ave Maria | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" | | ||
|KAR (Escondido) | |KAR (Escondido) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |Drop Dead Beautiful | |||
| rowspan="7" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="7" |Erika Montandon | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos<br />Elite Starz Petite DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2015-6 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Blue Bird | |||
| rowspan="6" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |KAR (Escondido) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 77: | Line 105: | ||
|KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution | |Revolution | ||
| Line 84: | Line 115: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="14" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Eternity | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Rainbow (Long Beach) | |||
|NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Circus | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Long Beach) | |||
|Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |The Stage is Bare | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Long Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="20" |2017 | |||
|Paquita | |||
|Pointe | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Saturn | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Gorgeous | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Business of Love | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" | | ||
|KAR ( | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR ( | | rowspan="5" |My Heart Will Go On | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Open | ||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow ( | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution | |Revolution | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 116: | Line 254: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2015 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Forever Young | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Katie Albright | ||
|KAR (Escondido) | |KAR (Escondido) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||
| Line 137: | Line 275: | ||
|Starpower | |Starpower | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Remember Me | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |Katie Albright | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Long Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2017 | |||
|Monarch | |||
|Open | |||
|Mariah Humphrey | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Impossible Dream | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |Mariah Humphrey | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 149: | Line 334: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2015 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Move | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Emily Crawley<br />Katie Albright | ||
|KAR (Escondido) | |KAR (Escondido) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||
| Line 170: | Line 355: | ||
|Starpower | |Starpower | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Wonderful World | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |Katie Albright<br />Mariah Humphrey | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Kill the Lights | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Callie Baum<br />Katie Albright | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||