Lauryn Martin: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 406: | Line 406: | ||
|Revolution Nationals | |Revolution Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Experience | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Captive | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |Antoine Olds | |||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Virtual Finals | |||
|Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Do Right | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Virtual Finals | |||
|Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2020-1 | |||
| rowspan="6" |The First Time | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="6" |Kevin Hermann | |||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen DOY<br />TDX Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Virtual Finals | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Live (Costa Mesa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite All-Stars<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="30" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Spine | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow Live (San Diego) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa 2) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Diego) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |Heart of Glass | |||
| rowspan="9" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="9" |Antoine Olds | |||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow Live (San Diego) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa 2) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Live (Costa Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Diego) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Las Vegas) | |||
|Revolutionary | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |Leave Your Hat On | |||
| rowspan="9" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="9" |Amanda Kirby | |||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow Live (San Diego) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa 2) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Live (Costa Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite All-Stars<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Diego) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite All-Stars<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 14 Jazz Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |Till Death Do Us Part | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="7" |Kevin Hermann | |||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen DOY<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow Live (San Diego) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz All-Stars<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa 2) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />Elite All-Stars<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Diego) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 14<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Teen Miss Dance America<br />Revolutionary | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 799: | Line 958: | ||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | | rowspan="2" |2021 | ||
|Hey U | |Hey U | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|Katie Albright<br />Callie Baum<br />Emily Crawley<br />Caitlyn Krone<br />Chloe Lutosky<br />Jamie Mittleman<br />Isabelle Richards<br />Charis Sothras<br />Evelyn Tetrault<br />Tate Turner<br />Sophia Zappelli | |Katie Albright<br />Callie Baum<br />Emily Crawley<br />Caitlyn Krone<br />Chloe Lutosky<br />Jamie Mittleman<br />Isabelle Richards<br />Charis Sothras<br />Evelyn Tetrault<br />Tate Turner<br />Sophia Zappelli | ||
|Revolution (Las Vegas) | |Revolution (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 15<br />Jazz Large Groups<br />Choreography 12 & Over | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Drumline | |Drumline | ||
| | |Production | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|Revolution (Las Vegas) | |Revolution (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 12 Open Lines<br />Entertainment 12 & Over | ||
|} | |} | ||