Nick Dobbs: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 m →Solos |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 13-14 Division 4 Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 13-14 Division 4 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4” style="text-align: center; " |2012 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5” style="text-align: center; " |Someone Like You | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5” style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5” style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
| Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Platinum Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 110: | Line 113: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5” style="text-align: center; " |Center Aisle | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5” style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5” style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Open Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |High Gold Award | | style="text-align: center; " |High Gold Award | ||
| Line 125: | Line 131: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2015 | | rowspan=“3” style="text-align: center; " |2015 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Manhattan | | rowspan=“3” style="text-align: center; " |Manhattan | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | rowspan=“3” style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]] | | rowspan=“3” style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Contemporary Solos <br> Divine Inspiration Award <br> Titanium Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Foxwoods) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> runner-up for National Senior Mr. Sheer Talent | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 139: | Line 151: | ||
I Don't Feel It Anymore - contemporary (with [[Auriel Welty]]) | I Don't Feel It Anymore - contemporary (with [[Auriel Welty]]) | ||
* unknown scoring - NUVO Dance Convention in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania | * unknown scoring - NUVO Dance Convention in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania | ||
* Platinum Award - Hollywood Vibe in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania | |||
* 1st overall teen duet/trio - Dance Educators of America in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania | * 1st overall teen duet/trio - Dance Educators of America in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania | ||
* 1st overall teen duet/trio - West Coast Dance Explosion in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania | * 1st overall teen duet/trio - West Coast Dance Explosion in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania | ||
* 3rd overall teen duet/trio - JUMP Dance Convention in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania | * 3rd overall teen duet/trio - JUMP Dance Convention in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania | ||
* 3rd Overall Nexstar Senior Duet/Trios - Nexstar Talent Competition in Akron, Ohio | |||
You Still Hurt Me - contemporary (with [[Auriel Welty]]) | You Still Hurt Me - contemporary (with [[Auriel Welty]]) | ||