JoJo Siwa: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 377: | Line 377: | ||
==Acting Career== | ==Acting Career== | ||
===Television=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !Year | ||
! | !Series | ||
! | !Role | ||
!Notes | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | |||
|''Nickelodeon's Ultimate Halloween Costume Party'' | |||
|Ghost/Creepy Girl | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2016 | |||
|''Make it Pop'' | |||
|Guest | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|''Bizaardvark'' | |||
|Herself | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''The Thundermans'' | |||
|Herself | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|''Nickelodeon's Not-So-Valentine Special'' | |||
|Girl with Heart/Dancer | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|2016-2017 | |||
|''Nickelodeon's Ultimate Halloween Haunted House'' | |||
|Guest | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2017 | |||
|''Nickelodeon's Sizzling Summer Camp Special'' | |||
|Special Guest | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|''JoJo Siwa: My World'' | |||
|Herself | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|''91st Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade'' | |||
|Guest | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|2017-present | |||
|''Lip Sync Battle Shorties'' | |||
|Host/DJ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2017-2018 | |||
|''School of Rock'' | |||
|Aubrey | |||
|2 episodes (both in season 3) | |||
|- | |||
|2018-present | |||
|''The JoJo & BowBow Show'' | |||
|Herself | |||
|Animated | |||
|} | |||
===Movies=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!Year | |||
!Film | |||
!Role | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|BLURT! | |||
|Victoria Martin | |||
|} | |} | ||