Nick Dobbs: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 242: | Line 242: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2012 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Piano Man | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />John Michael Fiumara<br />Katie Genre<br />Maddie Genre<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]] | ||
| | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines<br />Teen Best of JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Akron) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Nexstar Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Twilight | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Abby Lee Miller | |||
|[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
|Starpower (Lancaster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2013 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Man of La Mancha | |||
| rowspan="3" |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Jennine Wedge]] | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Your Dream Will Be My Dream | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
|Xpression (Bernardsville) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Wish I Didn't | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]] | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|American Dream (aka "Americano") | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />Malena Maust<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />Alison Taylor<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />Eve Vinkler<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|} | |} | ||
Your Dream Will Be My Dream - lyrical (with [[Nia Frazier]], [[Brooke Hyland]], [[Paige Hyland]], [[Chloe Lukasiak]], [[Kendall Vertes]], and [[Maddie Ziegler]]) - 2013 | Your Dream Will Be My Dream - lyrical (with [[Nia Frazier]], [[Brooke Hyland]], [[Paige Hyland]], [[Chloe Lukasiak]], [[Kendall Vertes]], and [[Maddie Ziegler]]) - 2013 | ||