Madelyne Spang: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="2" |It's A Mad Mad World | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | |||
|Starbound (Pittsburgh) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Toledo) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Go | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
|MOVE (Palm Springs) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|MOVE Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Death Right | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
|Radix (Pittsburgh) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Next to You | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|VIP (Cincinnati) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Hollywood Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="5" style="background:#dfa4c6;" |Unknown Year Placement | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |N/A | |||
| rowspan="2" |Explosions | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Philadelphia) | |||
|Teen Performance<br />Showcase Standout Routine | |||
|- | |||
|Play... Play with My Friends | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|ASH (Philadelphia) | |||
|Performance Showcase<br />Outstanding Entertainment | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
| Line 136: | Line 160: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2009 | ||
| | |Tappin' 2 the Beat | ||
| | |Tap | ||
| | |Taylor Pecarchik | ||
| | |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Competitive 9-11 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Good Versus Evil | |||
|Acrobatic | |||
|Emily Marino | |||
|Showbiz (Columbus) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Hanging By a Thread | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Chloe Lukasiak]] | |||
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
| Line 168: | Line 191: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2011 | ||
| | |Magic Birds of Fire | ||
| | |unknown | ||
| | |[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />Emily Marino | ||
| | |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Power 9-11 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|Silence | |||
|unknown | |||
|Alexis Mason<br />Lauren Herb | |||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Power 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|When Doves Cry | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />Tommie Kesten | |||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Instead | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Riley Kurilk<br />Scott Alexander | |||
|MOVE (Palm Springs) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|MOVE Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
Beethoven - acrobatic (with [[Alaina Johnston]], [[Sarah Johnston]], [[Michelle Spang]], [[Kendall Vertes]], and others) - 2010 | Beethoven - acrobatic (with [[Alaina Johnston]], [[Sarah Johnston]], [[Michelle Spang]], [[Kendall Vertes]], and others) - 2010 | ||