Madelyne Spang: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 236: | Line 236: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |2010 | ||
|[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />[[Michelle Spang]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />others | |Beethoven | ||
|Acrobatic | |||
|[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />[[Michelle Spang]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />and others | |||
|Showbiz (Columbus) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Evil Spirits | |||
|Acrobatic | |||
|[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />and others | |[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />and others | ||
|Showbiz (Columbus) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hope for Haiti | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />and others | |[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />and others | ||
|Showbiz (Columbus) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|How Do I Look? | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />[[Michelle Spang]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />and others | |[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />[[Michelle Spang]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />and others | ||
| | |Showbiz (Columbus) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Little Bird | ||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />[[Michelle Spang]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />and others | |[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />[[Michelle Spang]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />and others | ||
|Showbiz (Columbus) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Live and Let Die | |||
|Acrobatic | |||
|[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />[[Michelle Spang]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />and others | |[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />[[Michelle Spang]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />and others | ||
|Showbiz (Columbus) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2013 | |||
|Come Sail Away | |||
|unknown | |||
|Chloee Borgialli<br />[[Rose Crombie|Rosie Crombie]]<br />Jaclyn Elias<br />Paige Elias<br />Madison Fox<br />Alexis Gorman<br />Sarah Koenig<br />Riley Majiros<br />Julia Martynuska<br />[[Alyssa Massimiani]]<br />Lauren Masteogiacomo<br />[[Michelle Spang]]<br />[[Claire Spisak]]<br />Erica Williams | |Chloee Borgialli<br />[[Rose Crombie|Rosie Crombie]]<br />Jaclyn Elias<br />Paige Elias<br />Madison Fox<br />Alexis Gorman<br />Sarah Koenig<br />Riley Majiros<br />Julia Martynuska<br />[[Alyssa Massimiani]]<br />Lauren Masteogiacomo<br />[[Michelle Spang]]<br />[[Claire Spisak]]<br />Erica Williams | ||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Medicine | |||
|unknown | |||
|Madison Fox<br />Shannon Herb<br />Sarah Koenig<br />Riley Majiros<br />[[Michelle Spang]] | |Madison Fox<br />Shannon Herb<br />Sarah Koenig<br />Riley Majiros<br />[[Michelle Spang]] | ||
| | |Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||
====with Mather Dance Company==== | ====with Mather Dance Company==== | ||
| Line 337: | Line 293: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | | rowspan="3" |2017 | ||
| | |Even in Death | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Lately | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |What the World Needs | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |unknown scoring | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||