Michelle Spang: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2003 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Bigger Isn't Better | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| | |StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2004 | ||
| | |unknown | ||
| | |unknown | ||
| | |AAA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2005 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Chopsticks | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| | |Starbound (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in 9-12 Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2006-7 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Consonants & Vowels | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) 2006 | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) 2007 | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2007 | ||
| | |When the Time Comes | ||
| | |unknown | ||
| | |StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |entered in title competition | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2007-9 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |The Little Bird | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| | |StarQuest (Pittsburgh) 2007 | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Pittsburgh) 2008 | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in 13-15 Competitive Solos | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |2008 | ||
| | |unknown | ||
|unknown | |||
|StarSystems (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2010 | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Precious One | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
|Showbiz (Columbus) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Power 13-15 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2010-1 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Walk Away | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
|Revolution (Pittsburgh) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Blue 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Blue 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|The Dance | |||
|unknown | |||
|KAR (Akron) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Into the Night | |||
|unknown | |||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Power 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Purple Rain | |||
|unknown | |||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Bang Bang | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||