Michelle Spang: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 214: Line 214:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="8" |2010
|Beethoven
|Beethoven
|Acrobatic
|Acrobatic
Line 221: Line 221:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|Carry On
|
|Lyrical
|
|unknown
|
|Showbiz (Columbus)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|
|-
|-
|
|How Do I Look?
|How Do I Look?
|Jazz
|Jazz
Line 235: Line 233:
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|I Love the 80s
|
|Open
|
|[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />and others
|
|Showbiz (Columbus)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|
|-
|-
|
|Little Bird
|Little Bird
|Jazz
|Jazz
Line 249: Line 245:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|Live and Let Die
|Live and Let Die
|Acrobatic
|Acrobatic
Line 256: Line 251:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|Time
|Lyrical
|[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />and others
|Showbiz (Columbus)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|Toy Soldier
|Open
|[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />and others
|Showbiz (Columbus)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
| rowspan="5" |2013
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
Line 263: Line 276:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 270: Line 282:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 277: Line 288:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 284: Line 294:
|
|
|}
|}
Beethoven - acrobatic (with [[Alaina Johnston]], [[Sarah Johnston]], [[Madelyne Spang]], [[Kendall Vertes]], and others) - 2010
* 1st overall junior large group - Showbiz Talent Competition in Columbus, Ohio
Carry On - lyrical - 2010
* 6th overall senior small group - Showbiz Talent Competition in Columbus, Ohio
How Do I Look? - jazz (with [[Alaina Johnston]], [[Sarah Johnston]], [[Madelyne Spang]], [[Kendall Vertes]], [[Ryleigh Vertes]], and others) - 2010
* 5th overall junior large group - Showbiz Talent Competition in Columbus, Ohio
I Love the 80's - open (with [[Sarah Johnston]], [[Elizabeth Rohm]], [[Ryleigh Vertes]], and others) - 2010
* 1st overall teen line - Showbiz Talent Competition in Columbus, Ohio
Little Bird - jazz (with [[Sarah Johnston]], [[Madelyne Spang]], [[Ryleigh Vertes]], and others) - 2010
* 1st overall teen small group - Showbiz Talent Competition in Columbus, Ohio
Live and Let Die - acrobatic (with [[Sarah Johnston]], [[Madelyne Spang]], [[Ryleigh Vertes]], and others) - 2010
* 1st overall teen large group - Showbiz Talent Competition in Columbus, Ohio
Time - lyrical (with [[Sarah Johnston]], [[Ryleigh Vertes]], and others) - 2010
* 4th overall teen small group - Showbiz Talent Competition in Columbus, Ohio
Toy Soldier - open (with [[Sarah Johnston]], [[Elizabeth Rohm]], [[Ryleigh Vertes]], and others) - 2010
* 6th overall teen large group - Showbiz Talent Competition in Columbus, Ohio


Betrayal - unknown genre (with [[Rose Crombie|Rosie Crombie]], Madison Fox, Shannon Herb, Sarag Koenig, Riley Majiros, Lauren Mastrogiacomo, and Erica Williams) - 2013
Betrayal - unknown genre (with [[Rose Crombie|Rosie Crombie]], Madison Fox, Shannon Herb, Sarag Koenig, Riley Majiros, Lauren Mastrogiacomo, and Erica Williams) - 2013
* 4th overall senior competitive small group - Showstopper Dance Competition in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
* 4th overall senior competitive small group - Showstopper Dance Competition in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania


Come Sail Away - unknown genre (with Chloee Borgialli, Rosie Crombie, Jaclyn Elias, Paige Elias, Madison Fox, Alexis Gorman, Sarah Koenig, Riley Majiros, Julia Martynuska, [[Alyssa Massimiani]], Lauren Masteogiacomo, [[Madelyne Spang]], [[Claire Spisak]], and Erica Williams) - 2013
Come Sail Away - unknown genre (with Chloee Borgialli, [[Rose Crombie|Rosie Crombie]], Jaclyn Elias, Paige Elias, Madison Fox, Alexis Gorman, Sarah Koenig, Riley Majiros, Julia Martynuska, [[Alyssa Massimiani]], Lauren Masteogiacomo, [[Madelyne Spang]], [[Claire Spisak]], and Erica Williams) - 2013
* 1st overall senior competitive large group - Showstopper Dance Competition in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
* 1st overall senior competitive large group - Showstopper Dance Competition in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania