Michelle Spang: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 214: | Line 214: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="8" |2010 | ||
|Beethoven | |Beethoven | ||
|Acrobatic | |Acrobatic | ||
| Line 221: | Line 221: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Carry On | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | |unknown | ||
| | |Showbiz (Columbus) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|How Do I Look? | |How Do I Look? | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| Line 235: | Line 233: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |I Love the 80s | ||
| | |Open | ||
| | |[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />and others | ||
| | |Showbiz (Columbus) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Little Bird | |Little Bird | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| Line 249: | Line 245: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Live and Let Die | |Live and Let Die | ||
|Acrobatic | |Acrobatic | ||
| Line 256: | Line 251: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Time | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />and others | |||
|Showbiz (Columbus) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Toy Soldier | |||
|Open | |||
|[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />and others | |||
|Showbiz (Columbus) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2013 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 263: | Line 276: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 270: | Line 282: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 277: | Line 288: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 284: | Line 294: | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Betrayal - unknown genre (with [[Rose Crombie|Rosie Crombie]], Madison Fox, Shannon Herb, Sarag Koenig, Riley Majiros, Lauren Mastrogiacomo, and Erica Williams) - 2013 | Betrayal - unknown genre (with [[Rose Crombie|Rosie Crombie]], Madison Fox, Shannon Herb, Sarag Koenig, Riley Majiros, Lauren Mastrogiacomo, and Erica Williams) - 2013 | ||
* 4th overall senior competitive small group - Showstopper Dance Competition in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania | * 4th overall senior competitive small group - Showstopper Dance Competition in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania | ||
Come Sail Away - unknown genre (with Chloee Borgialli, Rosie Crombie, Jaclyn Elias, Paige Elias, Madison Fox, Alexis Gorman, Sarah Koenig, Riley Majiros, Julia Martynuska, [[Alyssa Massimiani]], Lauren Masteogiacomo, [[Madelyne Spang]], [[Claire Spisak]], and Erica Williams) - 2013 | Come Sail Away - unknown genre (with Chloee Borgialli, [[Rose Crombie|Rosie Crombie]], Jaclyn Elias, Paige Elias, Madison Fox, Alexis Gorman, Sarah Koenig, Riley Majiros, Julia Martynuska, [[Alyssa Massimiani]], Lauren Masteogiacomo, [[Madelyne Spang]], [[Claire Spisak]], and Erica Williams) - 2013 | ||
* 1st overall senior competitive large group - Showstopper Dance Competition in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania | * 1st overall senior competitive large group - Showstopper Dance Competition in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania | ||