Nick Dobbs: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2009 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |What About Me | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |unknown | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |unknown | ||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Mr. Preteen Dance | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Mr. Preteen Dance | ||
|- | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|OSNY (Pittsburgh) | |||
|10th in Junior Advanced Solos | |||
Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | | 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starsystems (Pittsburgh) | |Starsystems (Pittsburgh) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos | | 7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos | ||
High Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2010 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Mama's Arms | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |[[Gianna Martello]] | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Solos<br />Platinum | | 5<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
| Line 96: | Line 105: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Preteen Solos<br />Platinum | | 2<sup>nd</sup> in Preteen Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|DMP (Seven Springs) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2011 | | rowspan="5" |2011 | ||
| rowspan="5" |Kiss the Air | | rowspan="5" |Kiss the Air | ||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | | rowspan="5" | Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="5" |Gianna Martello | | rowspan="5" | Gianna Martello | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | | did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | | DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | | did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (Las Vegas) | |DEA (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 121: | Line 133: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 13-14 Division 4 Solos | | 2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 13-14 Division 4 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2012 | | rowspan="5" |2012 | ||
| rowspan="6" |Someone Like You | | rowspan="6" |Someone Like You | ||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | | rowspan="6" | Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="6" |Gianna Martello | | rowspan="6" |Gianna Martello | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | | DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | | did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 137: | Line 149: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |2013 | | rowspan="7" |2013 | ||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |Center Aisle | | rowspan="6" |Center Aisle | ||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | | rowspan="6" | Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="6" |Gianna Martello | | rowspan="6" |Gianna Martello | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Open Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Open Solos | ||
Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 160: | Line 173: | ||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
Titanium | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos | ||
Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
Titanium | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2015 | | rowspan="3" |2015 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Manhattan | | rowspan="3" |Manhattan | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | | rowspan="3" | Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Gianna Martello]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Gianna Martello]] | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 198: | Line 214: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2012 | | rowspan="6" | 2012 | ||
| rowspan="6" |I Don't Feel It Anymore | | rowspan="6" |I Don't Feel It Anymore | ||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 232: | Line 248: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 249: | Line 265: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Piano Man | | rowspan="3" |Piano Man | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | | rowspan="3" | unknown | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />John Michael Fiumara<br />Katie Genre<br />Maddie Genre<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />John Michael Fiumara<br />Katie Genre<br />Maddie Genre<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]] | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 265: | Line 281: | ||
|[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | ||
|Starpower (Lancaster) | |Starpower (Lancaster) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Small Groups | | 1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="9" |2013 | | rowspan="9" |2013 | ||
| Line 281: | Line 297: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Your Dream Will Be My Dream | | rowspan="3" | Your Dream Will Be My Dream | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | | rowspan="3" | Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | | rowspan="3" | unknown | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | ||
|Xpression (Bernardsville) | |Xpression (Bernardsville) | ||
| Line 296: | Line 312: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Wish I Didn't | | rowspan="2" |Wish I Didn't | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" | unknown | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]] | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 311: | Line 327: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2015 | | rowspan="6" | 2015 | ||
| rowspan="3" |I Forget Where We Were | | rowspan="3" |I Forget Where We Were | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 339: | Line 355: | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles == | ||
* Master Dance of Pennsylvania 2006 | *Master Dance of Pennsylvania 2006 | ||
* Regional Petite Mr. StarQuest 2007 for "Iris" | *Regional Petite Mr. StarQuest 2007 for "Iris" | ||
* Regional Junior Mr. StarQuest 2008 for "Ladies Choice" | *Regional Junior Mr. StarQuest 2008 for "Ladies Choice" | ||
* Junior Mr. Dance of Pennsylvania 2010 | *Junior Mr. Dance of Pennsylvania 2010 | ||
* Regional WCDE Elite Teen Dancer 2011 | *Regional WCDE Elite Teen Dancer 2011 | ||
* Regional JUMP Teen Male VIP 2012 | *Regional JUMP Teen Male VIP 2012 | ||
* Regional NUVO Teen Male Breakout Artist 2012 | *Regional NUVO Teen Male Breakout Artist 2012 | ||
* Regional WCDE Elite Teen Dancer 2012 | *Regional WCDE Elite Teen Dancer 2012 | ||
* Regional NYCDA Teen Male Outstanding Dancer 2013 | *Regional NYCDA Teen Male Outstanding Dancer 2013 | ||
* Regional JUMP Senior Male VIP 2015 | * Regional JUMP Senior Male VIP 2015 | ||
===Runner-Up Titles=== | === Runner-Up Titles=== | ||
* 1st runner up for Regional Junior Mr. Starpower 2007 | *1st runner up for Regional Junior Mr. Starpower 2007 | ||
* Runner up for Regional NYCDA Junior Outstanding Dancer 2008 | *Runner up for Regional NYCDA Junior Outstanding Dancer 2008 | ||
* 1st runner up for Regional Junior Mr. Starpower 2008 | *1st runner up for Regional Junior Mr. Starpower 2008 | ||
* Runner up for Regional JUMP Teen Male VIP 2013 | *Runner up for Regional JUMP Teen Male VIP 2013 | ||
* Runner up for Regional NUVO Teen Male Breakout Artist 2013 | *Runner up for Regional NUVO Teen Male Breakout Artist 2013 | ||
* 1st runner up for National Senior Mr. Sheer Talent 2015 | *1st runner up for National Senior Mr. Sheer Talent 2015 | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
Revision as of 11:34, 7 March 2023
| Nicholas "Nick" Ryan Dobbs | |
|---|---|
| Gender | Male |
| Age | 25 |
| Birthdate | December 22, 1997 |
| Nationality | American |
| Hometown | Pennsylvania |
| Height | 5'5" |
| Eye Color | Brown |
| Hair Color | Brown |
| School Grade | High School Class of 2016 College Class of 2020 |
| Professional Information | |
| Profession | Dancer Student |
| Affiliations | Abby Lee Dance Company (former) |
| Dance Studios | Abby Lee Dance Company Sandra Lynn's School of Dance |
| Titles | see below |
| Friends and Family | |
| Parents | Carrie Dobbs (mother) |
| Siblings | Katie Dobbs (sister) |
| Friends | Payton Ackerman Elissa Berardi Brooke Hyland Paige Hyland Nina Linhart Chloe Lukasiak Brandon Pent Kendall Vertes Ryleigh Vertes Auriel Welty Maddie Ziegler Mackenzie Ziegler Nia Frazier |
| Pets | unknown |
| Nicknames | Nicky Boo |
Nicholas "Nick" Ryan Dobbs (born on December 22, 1997 in Pennsylvania) is a former competitive dancer who trained and competed with the Abby Lee Dance Company. He appeared in several episodes of Dance Moms. In 2014 he briefly quit dancing; but he returned the following year and graduated an alum of the ALDC.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Crazy Little Thing Called Love | Musical theater | unknown | Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | 8th in Mini Competitive Solos |
| Nexstar (Pittsburgh) | 6th in Mini Solos | ||||
| Dance Masters of PA | Mr. Petite Dance of PA | ||||
| DMA | 2nd Runner-Up for Mr. Petite Dance | ||||
| 2007 | Iris | unknown | unknown | Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | 5th in Junior Competitive Solos |
| Starpower (Pittsburgh) | 1st Runner-Up for Regional Junior Mr. Starpower | ||||
| 2008 | Starpower (Columbus) | 7th in Age 9-11 Power Solos | |||
| Ladies Choice | unknown | unknown | Starpower (Columbus) | 1st Runner-Up for Regional Junior Mr. Starpower | |
| StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | 6th in Junior Solos | ||||
| 2009 | What About Me | unknown | unknown | DEA Nationals (NYC) | 1st Runner-Up for Mr. Preteen Dance |
| DEA (Pittsburgh) | Platinum | ||||
| OSNY (Pittsburgh) | 10th in Junior Advanced Solos
Gold | ||||
| Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Junior Solos
Platinum | ||||
| Starsystems (Pittsburgh) | 7th in Junior Advanced Solos
High Gold | ||||
| 2010 | Mama's Arms | Lyrical | Gianna Martello | DEA (Pittsburgh) | 5th in Preteen Solos Platinum |
| Dance Masters of PA | Mr. Junior Dance of PA | ||||
| DEA Nationals (NYC) | 2nd in Preteen Solos Platinum | ||||
| DMP (Seven Springs) | did not place | ||||
| Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | 3rd in Junior Solos Platinum | ||||
| JUMP (Pittsburgh) | Gold | ||||
| 2011 | Kiss the Air | Lyrical | Gianna Martello | JUMP (Pittsburgh) | did not place |
| Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | did not place | ||||
| DEA (Pittsburgh) | did not place | ||||
| DEA (Las Vegas) | 1st Runner-Up for National Mr. Teen Dance | ||||
| Dance Masters of PA | 2nd in Age 13-14 Division 4 Solos | ||||
| 2012 | Someone Like You | Lyrical | Gianna Martello | DEA (Pittsburgh) | did not place |
| DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | 3rd in Teen Solos | ||||
| Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | Platinum Award | ||||
| Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | unknown scoring | ||||
| JUMP (Pittsburgh) | did not place | ||||
| 2013 | NUVO (Pittsburgh) | did not place | |||
| Center Aisle | Lyrical | Gianna Martello | Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Senior Open Solos
Platinum | |
| JUMP (Pittsburgh) | High Gold Award | ||||
| NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | 2nd in Teen Solos | ||||
| Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | 1st in Teen Solos
Titanium | ||||
| Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | 7th in Advanced Teen Solos
Platinum | ||||
| Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Teen Solos
Titanium | ||||
| 2015 | Manhattan | Lyrical | Gianna Martello | JUMP (Pittsburgh) | High Gold |
| Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Senior Solos 1st in Overall Contemporary Solos Divine Inspiration Award Titanium Award | ||||
| Sheer Talent Nationals (Foxwoods) | 1st Runner-Up for National Senior Mr. Sheer Talent |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Cold Water | Jazz | Auriel Welty | NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Junior Duet/Trios |
| 2012 | I Don't Feel It Anymore | Contemporary | Auriel Welty | DEA (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Teen Duet/Trios |
| Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | Platinum Award | ||||
| JUMP (Pittsburgh) | 3rd in Teen Duet/Trios | ||||
| WCDE (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Teen Duet/Trios
1st in Teen Lyrical Duet/Trios | ||||
| NUVO (Pittsburgh) | 3rd in Senior Duet/Trios | ||||
| NexStar (Akron) | 3rd in Senior Duet/Trios | ||||
| 2013 | You Still Hurt Me | Contemporary | Auriel Welty | JUMP (Pittsburgh) | Gold Award |
| Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Teen Duets | ||||
| Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | 2nd in Teen Duet/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreography | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Piano Man | Contemporary | unknown | Payton Ackerman Elissa Berardi Nick Dobbs John Michael Fiumara Katie Genre Maddie Genre Olivia Ice Kassidy Leon Nina Linhart Katherine Narasimhan Brandon Pent Brittany Pent Stephanie Pittman Hope Roberts Elizabeth Rohm Ryleigh Vertes |
DEA (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Teen Lines |
| JUMP (Pittsburgh) | 2nd in Teen Extended Lines Teen Best of JUMP Award | |||||
| Nexstar (Akron) | 4th in Nexstar Senior Large Groups | |||||
| Twilight | Lyrical | Abby Lee Miller | Nick Dobbs Brooke Hyland Maddie Ziegler |
Starpower (Lancaster) | 1st in Age 9-11 Power Small Groups | |
| 2013 | Man of La Mancha | Specialty | Jennine Wedge | Elissa Berardi Nick Dobbs Nia Frazier Nina Linhart Malena Maust Katherine Narasimhan Hope Roberts Elizabeth Rohm Brandon Pent Kendall Vertes Maddie Ziegler |
JUMP (Pittsburgh) | High Gold Award |
| Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | 5th in Teen Lines | |||||
| Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | 2nd in Teen Lines | |||||
| Your Dream Will Be My Dream | Lyrical | unknown | Nick Dobbs Nia Frazier Brooke Hyland Paige Hyland Kendall Vertes Maddie Ziegler |
Xpression (Bernardsville) | 2nd in Junior Small Groups | |
| Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | 2nd in Advanced Junior Small Groups 2nd in Junior Small Groups | |||||
| NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | 4th in Junior Small Groups | |||||
| Wish I Didn't | Contemporary | unknown | Payton Ackerman Nick Dobbs Nina Linhart Brandon Pent Elizabeth Rohm Ryleigh Vertes |
JUMP (Pittsburgh) | High Gold Award | |
| Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | 3rd in Senior Small Groups | |||||
| American Dream (aka "Americano") | Lyrical | unknown | Payton Ackerman Elissa Berardi Nick Dobbs Nia Frazier Brooke Hyland Paige Hyland Olivia Ice Kassidy Leon Nina Linhart Chloe Lukasiak Malena Maust Katherine Narasimhan Brandon Pent Hope Roberts Elizabeth Rohm Keara Sweeney Alison Taylor Kendall Vertes Ryleigh Vertes Eve Vinkler Maddie Ziegler |
Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | 2nd in Teen Lines | |
| 2015 | I Forget Where We Were | Contemporary | Gianna Martello | Nick Dobbs Payton Ackerman Kassidy Leon Katherine Narasimhan Keara Sweeney |
NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | 3rd in Teen Groups 1st in Teen Specialty |
| Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Senior Groups Titanium Award | |||||
| Sheer Talent Nationals (Foxwoods) | 1st in Senior Groups Titanium Award | |||||
| Never Gonna Change | Contemporary | Jesse Johnson | Nick Dobbs Olivia Ice Kassidy Leon Katherine Narasimhan Ryan Nogy Hope Roberts Ian Schmoke Keara Sweeney |
Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | 2nd in Senior Small Groups 2nd in Overall Senior Groups/Lines | |
| NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | Senior Critic’s Choice Award | |||||
| Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Senior Lines Sheer Excellence Award Titanium Award |
Dance Titles
- Master Dance of Pennsylvania 2006
- Regional Petite Mr. StarQuest 2007 for "Iris"
- Regional Junior Mr. StarQuest 2008 for "Ladies Choice"
- Junior Mr. Dance of Pennsylvania 2010
- Regional WCDE Elite Teen Dancer 2011
- Regional JUMP Teen Male VIP 2012
- Regional NUVO Teen Male Breakout Artist 2012
- Regional WCDE Elite Teen Dancer 2012
- Regional NYCDA Teen Male Outstanding Dancer 2013
- Regional JUMP Senior Male VIP 2015
Runner-Up Titles
- 1st runner up for Regional Junior Mr. Starpower 2007
- Runner up for Regional NYCDA Junior Outstanding Dancer 2008
- 1st runner up for Regional Junior Mr. Starpower 2008
- Runner up for Regional JUMP Teen Male VIP 2013
- Runner up for Regional NUVO Teen Male Breakout Artist 2013
- 1st runner up for National Senior Mr. Sheer Talent 2015