Nick Dobbs: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 m Reverted edits by 77.228.250.232 (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2009 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |What About Me | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |unknown | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |unknown | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Mr. Preteen Dance | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Mr. Preteen Dance | ||
|- | |||
|OSNY (Pittsburgh) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 83: | Line 89: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starsystems (Pittsburgh) | |Starsystems (Pittsburgh) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos<br />High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2010 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Mama's Arms | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |[[Gianna Martello]] | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Solos<br />Platinum | |5<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Preteen Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|DMP (Seven Springs) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|Mr. Junior Dance of PA | |Mr. Junior Dance of PA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 134: | Line 143: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 158: | Line 167: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Titanium | ||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Titanium | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2015 | | rowspan="3" |2015 | ||
| Line 175: | Line 184: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />Divine Inspiration<br />Titanium | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Foxwoods) | |Sheer Talent Nationals (Foxwoods) | ||