Nick Dobbs: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
m Reverted edits by 77.228.250.232 (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 72: Line 72:
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2009
| rowspan="5" |2009
| rowspan="3" |What About Me
| rowspan="5" |What About Me
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |unknown
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|Platinum
|-
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Mr. Preteen Dance
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Mr. Preteen Dance
|-
|OSNY (Pittsburgh)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
Line 83: Line 89:
|-
|-
|Starsystems (Pittsburgh)
|Starsystems (Pittsburgh)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos<br />High Gold
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2010
| rowspan="6" |2010
| rowspan="5" |Mama's Arms
| rowspan="6" |Mama's Arms
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |[[Gianna Martello]]
| rowspan="6" |[[Gianna Martello]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Solos<br />Platinum
|5<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Preteen Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|DMP (Seven Springs)
|did not place
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|Mr. Junior Dance of PA
|Mr. Junior Dance of PA
|-
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Preteen Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
Line 134: Line 143:
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|Platinum Award
|Platinum
|-
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
Line 158: Line 167:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Titanium
|-
|Sheer Talent Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Titanium
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2015
| rowspan="3" |2015
Line 175: Line 184:
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Contemporary Solos<br />Divine Inspiration Award<br />Titanium Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />Divine Inspiration<br />Titanium
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Foxwoods)
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Foxwoods)