Brittany Pent: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
|||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2008 | | rowspan="3" |2008 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Indigo haze | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13-14 Solos<br />Talent Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13-14 Solos<br />Talent Award | ||
| Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
|Platinum Award<br />Technique Award | |Platinum Award<br />Technique Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY Nationals (NYC) | |Onstage NY Nationals (NYC) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2009 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Blower's Daughter | | rowspan="2" |Blower's Daughter | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| Line 82: | Line 79: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 13-14 Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 13-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Show off | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|YAGP | |||
(Philadelphia) | |||
|didn’t place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|StarSystems (Pittsburgh) | |StarSystems (Pittsburgh) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2010 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Broken Wings | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |unknown | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|Teen Miss Dance of PA | |Teen Miss Dance of PA | ||
| Line 100: | Line 101: | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals | |||
(NYC) | |||
|2nd in teen solo | |||
|- | |||
|DEA | |||
(Pittsburgh) | |||
|Tittle holder | |||
|- | |- | ||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |YAGP (Philadelphia) | ||
| Line 140: | Line 149: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |National senior miss DEA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nexstar (Akron) | |Nexstar (Akron) | ||