Brittany Pent: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 57: Line 57:
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2008
| rowspan="3" |2008
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |Indigo haze
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13-14 Solos<br />Talent Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13-14 Solos<br />Talent Award
Line 66: Line 66:
|Platinum Award<br />Technique Award
|Platinum Award<br />Technique Award
|-
|-
|Show Off
|unknown
|unknown
|Onstage NY Nationals (NYC)
|Onstage NY Nationals (NYC)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2009
| rowspan="5" |2009
| rowspan="2" |Blower's Daughter
| rowspan="2" |Blower's Daughter
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
Line 82: Line 79:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 13-14 Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 13-14 Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Indigo Haze
| rowspan="3" |Show off
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|YAGP
(Philadelphia)
|didn’t place
|-
|-
|StarSystems (Pittsburgh)
|StarSystems (Pittsburgh)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2010
| rowspan="5" |2010
| rowspan="3" |Broken Wings
| rowspan="5" |Broken Wings
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |unknown
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|Teen Miss Dance of PA
|Teen Miss Dance of PA
Line 100: Line 101:
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|DEA Nationals
(NYC)
|2nd in teen solo
|-
|DEA
(Pittsburgh)
|Tittle holder
|-
|-
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
Line 140: Line 149:
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
|unknown scoring
|National senior miss DEA
|-
|-
|Nexstar (Akron)
|Nexstar (Akron)