Jump to content

Brittany Pent: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 35: Line 35:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2006
| rowspan="4" | 2006
|Mama I'm a Big Girl Now  
| rowspan="4" |Mama I'm a Big Girl Now
|unknown
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
|unknown
| rowspan="4" |unknown
|
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|
|Gold
|-
|Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland)
|Gold
|-
|Stars of Tomorrow Nationals (NYC)
|Gold
|-
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2007
| rowspan="6" |2007
| rowspan="4" |I'm More Than What I Seem
| rowspan="6" |I'm More Than What I Seem
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
| rowspan="6" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh)
| Access Broadway (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-13 Diva Division Lyrical/Modern Solos<br />High Gold
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-13 Diva Division Lyrical/Modern Solos<br />High Gold
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA (Butler)
|Dance Masters of PA (Butler)
|6<sup>th</sup> Runner Up for Junior Miss Dance Masters
|9th in Junior Miss  
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Platinum
|-
|DMP (Seven Springs)
| Gold
|-
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|OSNY Nationals (NYC)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|OSNY (Pittsburgh)
|OSNY (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
| Top Ten in Teen Solo
Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2008
| rowspan="8" |2008
| rowspan="4" |Indigo Haze
| rowspan="6" |Indigo Haze
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
 
|Dance Masters of PA
| rowspan="6" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|Dance Masters of PA  
 
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 13-14 Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 13-14 Solos
|-
|-
Line 70: Line 88:
|Dance Masters of PA (Butler)
|Dance Masters of PA (Butler)
|11<sup>th</sup> for Teen Miss Dance Masters<br />Talent Award
|11<sup>th</sup> for Teen Miss Dance Masters<br />Talent Award
|-
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Platinum
|-
| DEA (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|-
|-
|YAGP (Chicago)
|YAGP (Chicago)
Line 78: Line 102:
|[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|Onstage NY Nationals (Orlando)
|Onstage NY Nationals (Orlando)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos  
|-
|-
|Blue Bird Variation from Sleeping Beauty
|Blue Bird Variation from Sleeping Beauty
|Ballet
| Ballet
|Cynthia Ridler<br />& Peter Merz
|Cynthia Ridler<br />& Peter Merz  
|YAGP (Chicago)
|YAGP (Chicago)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2009
| rowspan="8" |2009
| rowspan="6" |Blower's Daughter
| rowspan="7" |Blower's Daughter
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
| rowspan="7" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|National Teen Miss DEA
|National Teen Miss DEA
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 13-14 Solos<br />Choreography Award
| 2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 13-14 Solos<br />Choreography Award
Platinum
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA (Butler)
|OSNY (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner Up for Teen Miss
|Platinum
|-
|-
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
Diamond
|-
|-
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|Top 12 Junior Contemporary  
|Top 12 Junior Contemporary
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|Platinum
|-
|-
|StarSystems (Pittsburgh)
|StarSystems (Pittsburgh)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos
| 5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos
High Gold
|-
|-
|Gamzatti Variation from La Bayadere
| Gamzatti Variation from La Bayadere
 
|Ballet
|Ballet
|Peter Merz
|Peter Merz
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
| YAGP (Philadelphia)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2010
| rowspan="7" |2010
| rowspan="5" |Folded Wings
| rowspan="6" |Folded Wings
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
| rowspan="6" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|Teen Miss Dance of PA
|Teen Miss Dance of PA  
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)  
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />High gold
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />High gold
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|DMA (San Antonio)
|2nd in Teen Miss
|-
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|Title Holder
|Title Holder  
|-
|-
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
Line 135: Line 169:
|Shade Variation from La Bayadere
|Shade Variation from La Bayadere
|Ballet
|Ballet
|Peter Merz
|Peter Merz  
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2011
| rowspan="8" |2011
|Princess Aurora Variation from Sleeping Beauty
|Princess Aurora Variation from Sleeping Beauty  
|Ballet
|Ballet
|Peter Merz
|Peter Merz
Line 150: Line 184:
| rowspan="8" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
| rowspan="8" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|did not place
| did not place
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)  
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
| 1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
| Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Head to Toe award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Head to Toe award
|-
|-
Line 168: Line 202:
|-
|-
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|High Gold
|High Gold  
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2012
| rowspan="7" |2012
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)  
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lyrical Solos<br />Platinum Award
|2nd in Senior Lyrical Solos<br />Platinum Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Amazing Grace
| rowspan="4" | Amazing Grace
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |unknown
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
|National Senior Miss DEA
|National Senior Miss DEA  
|-
|-
|Nexstar (Akron)
|Nexstar (Akron)
Line 204: Line 239:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition  
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
Line 215: Line 250:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
| Dance Masters of PA
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13-14 Duet/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13-14 Duet/Trios
|-
|-
Line 223: Line 258:
| rowspan="3" |[[Stephanie Pittman]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Stephanie Pittman]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios
|-
|-
Line 242: Line 278:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Duet/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Duet/Trios
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
| Dance Masters of PA
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 13-14 Division 2 Duet/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 13-14 Division 2 Duet/Trios
|-
|-
Line 254: Line 290:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2012
| rowspan="4" |2012  
| rowspan="4" |You're the One That I Want
| rowspan="4" |You're the One That I Want
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
Line 272: Line 308:
|}
|}


===Trios===
===Trios ===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
|-
Line 285: Line 321:
| rowspan="4" |2012
| rowspan="4" |2012
| rowspan="4" |STOP
| rowspan="4" |STOP
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical  
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]/[[Ryleigh Vertes]] (interchangeable partners)
| rowspan="4" |[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]/[[Ryleigh Vertes]] (interchangeable partners)
Line 308: Line 344:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers  
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards  
|-
|-
|2008
|2008
|Legally Blonde
|Legally Blonde  
|Musical Theater
|Musical Theater
|unknown
|unknown
Line 328: Line 364:
|Overall Highest Scoring Group/<br />Line/Production of Entire Competition
|Overall Highest Scoring Group/<br />Line/Production of Entire Competition
|-
|-
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)  
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />Break the Ice Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />Break the Ice Award
|-
|-
Line 337: Line 373:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Productions<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Musical Theater
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Productions<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Musical Theater
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Counter Clockwise
| rowspan="3" | Counter Clockwise
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |Emily Burkhart<br />Jessica Ice<br />Jesse Johnson<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Miranda Maleski]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]
| rowspan="3" |Emily Burkhart<br />Jessica Ice<br />Jesse Johnson<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Miranda Maleski]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|unknown scoring
| unknown scoring
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
Line 348: Line 384:
|-
|-
|WCDE (Pittsburgh)
|WCDE (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines<br />5-Star Routine Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines<br />5-Star Routine Award
|-
|-
Line 353: Line 390:
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |Elissa Berardi<br />Emily Burkhart<br />Jessica Ice<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Miranda Maleski]]<br />Rachel Narasimhan<br />and others
| rowspan="2" |Elissa Berardi<br />Emily Burkhart<br />Jessica Ice<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Miranda Maleski]]<br />Rachel Narasimhan<br />and others  
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups  
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
Line 365: Line 402:
|unknown
|unknown
|[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />and others
|[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />and others
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
| DEA (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Groups
|-
|-
Line 380: Line 417:
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|Platinum Award
|Platinum Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Love Lost
| rowspan="2" |Love Lost
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" | unknown
| rowspan="2" |John Fiumara<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />Stephanie Pittman<br />and others
| rowspan="2" | John Fiumara<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />Stephanie Pittman<br />and others
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
| did not place
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
Line 393: Line 431:
|Twilight
|Twilight
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|unknown
|unknown  
|John Fiumara<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />Stephanie Pittman
|John Fiumara<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />Stephanie Pittman
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
Line 401: Line 439:
| rowspan="3" |Addicted to You
| rowspan="3" |Addicted to You
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown  
| rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />Elissa Berardi<br />Katie Genre<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />Stephanie Pittman<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />Elissa Berardi<br />Katie Genre<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />Stephanie Pittman<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines
|-
|-
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)  
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place  
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Journey to the Altar
| rowspan="4" |Journey to the Altar
Line 419: Line 457:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Lines
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Lines
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
| JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines
|-
|-
Line 449: Line 487:
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Contemporary
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Contemporary  
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Unzipped
| rowspan="2" | Unzipped  
| rowspan="2" |Specialty
| rowspan="2" |Specialty
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
Line 469: Line 507:
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Tap
| 1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Tap  
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
Line 485: Line 523:
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |2007
| style="text-align: center; " |2007
| style="text-align: center; " |Mama I'm a Big Girl Now
| style="text-align: center; " |Mama I'm a Big Girl Now  
| style="text-align: center; " |Song & Dance
| style="text-align: center; " |Song & Dance
| style="text-align: center; " |Access Broadway (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align: center; " | Access Broadway (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-12 Debut Division Song & Dance Category
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-12 Debut Division Song & Dance Category
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |2008
| style="text-align: center; " |2008
| style="text-align: center; " |Electricity
| style="text-align: center; " |Electricity  
| style="text-align: center; " |Song & Dance
| style="text-align: center; " |Song & Dance
| style="text-align: center; " |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align: center; " |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)

Revision as of 11:49, 10 March 2023

Brittany Pent

Gender Female
Age 28
Birthdate June 3, 1994
Nationality American
Hometown Pittsburgh, PA
Height unknown
Eye Color Blue
Hair Color Blonde
School Grade Class of 2012
Professional Information
Profession Actress
Choreographer
Dancer
Singer
Affiliations n/a
Dance Studios Abby Lee Dance Company
Titles see below
Friends and Family
Parents Diane Pent (mother)
Fred Pent (father)
Siblings Brandon Pent (brother)
Danya Pent (sister)
Jessica Pent (sister)
Friends Brooke Hyland
Paige Hyland
Chloe Lukasiak
Maddie Ziegler
Pets unknown
Nicknames Britt

Brittany Pent (born on June 3, 1994), is a dancer from Pennsylvania. Brittany began her training at Reign Dance Productions in Pittsburgh, PA along with her brother Brandon. They later joined the Abby Lee Dance Company, which is the competitive side of the studio.

Since graduating in 2012, Brittany has starred in theater shows and choreographed for famous actress and fellow ALDC dancer Chloe Lukasiak.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2006 Mama I'm a Big Girl Now Jazz unknown DEA (Pittsburgh) Gold
Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland) Gold
Stars of Tomorrow Nationals (NYC) Gold
DEA Nationals (NYC) did not place
2007 I'm More Than What I Seem Lyrical Abby Lee Miller Access Broadway (Pittsburgh) 1st in Age 9-13 Diva Division Lyrical/Modern Solos
High Gold
Dance Masters of PA (Butler) 9th in Junior Miss
Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) Platinum
DMP (Seven Springs) Gold
OSNY Nationals (NYC) did not place
OSNY (Pittsburgh) Top Ten in Teen Solo

Platinum

2008 Indigo Haze Lyrical Abby Lee Miller Dance Masters of PA 3rd in Age 13-14 Solos
Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) Platinum Award
Technique Award
Dance Masters of PA (Butler) 11th for Teen Miss Dance Masters
Talent Award
DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) Platinum
DEA (Pittsburgh) did not place
YAGP (Chicago) did not place
Show Off Musical Theatre Abby Lee Miller Onstage NY Nationals (Orlando) 9th in Advanced Teen Solos
Blue Bird Variation from Sleeping Beauty Ballet Cynthia Ridler
& Peter Merz
YAGP (Chicago) did not place
2009 Blower's Daughter Lyrical Abby Lee Miller DEA Nationals (NYC) National Teen Miss DEA
Dance Masters of PA 2nd in Age 13-14 Solos
Choreography Award

Platinum

OSNY (Pittsburgh) Platinum
Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) 2nd in Teen Solos

Diamond

YAGP (Philadelphia) Top 12 Junior Contemporary
DEA (Pittsburgh) Platinum
StarSystems (Pittsburgh) 5th in Teen Advanced Solos

High Gold

Gamzatti Variation from La Bayadere Ballet Peter Merz YAGP (Philadelphia) did not place
2010 Folded Wings Lyrical Abby Lee Miller Dance Masters of PA Teen Miss Dance of PA
JUMP (Pittsburgh) 3rd in Teen Solos
High gold
DEA Nationals (NYC) 2nd in Teen Solos
DMA (San Antonio) 2nd in Teen Miss
DEA (Pittsburgh) Title Holder
YAGP (Philadelphia) did not place
Shade Variation from La Bayadere Ballet Peter Merz YAGP (Philadelphia) did not place
2011 Princess Aurora Variation from Sleeping Beauty Ballet Peter Merz YAGP (Philadelphia) did not place
You Can Hear Me Now Lyrical Abby Lee Miller YAGP (Philadelphia) did not place
JUMP (Pittsburgh) 1st in Senior Solos
Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) 1st in Senior Solos
Head to Toe award
DEA (Pittsburgh) 6th in Senior Solos
DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) 3rd in Senior Solos
Dance Masters of PA Platinum
NUVO (Pittsburgh) High Gold
2012 Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) 2nd in Senior Lyrical Solos
Platinum Award
Amazing Grace Lyrical unknown DEA (Pittsburgh) 2nd in Senior Solos
DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) National Senior Miss DEA
Nexstar (Akron) 5th in Nexstar Senior Solos
NYCDA (Pittsburgh) 2nd in Senior Solos
As Long As He Needs Me Vocal Cathie Crocker Nexstar (Akron) Outstanding Senior Vocalist Award

Duets

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancer Competition Place Awards
2009 Thanksgiving Dinner unknown unknown Stephanie Pittman DEA Nationals (NYC) 1st in Teen Duet/Trios
Dance Masters of PA 1st in Age 13-14 Duet/Trios
Wishbone unknown unknown Stephanie Pittman DEA (Pittsburgh) 1st in Teen Duet/Trios
Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) 1st in Teen Duet/Trios
1st in Overall Teen Division
NYCDA (Pittsburgh) 2nd in Teen Duet/Trios
2011 Miracle Worker Lyrical Abby Lee Miller Maddie Ziegler DEA (Pittsburgh) 1st in Preteen Duet/Trios
DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) 1st in Preteen Duet/Trios
Dance Masters of PA 2nd in Age 13-14 Division 2 Duet/Trios
Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) 1st in Teen Duet/Trios
JUMP (Pittsburgh) unknown scoring
NYCDA (Pittsburgh) 3rd in Teen Duet/Trios
2012 You're the One That I Want Lyrical unknown John Fiumara DEA (Pittsburgh) 3rd in Senior Duet/Trios
JUMP (Pittsburgh) 2nd in Senior Duet/Trios
Nexstar (Akron) 1st in Nexstar Senior Duet/Trios
NUVO (Pittsburgh) did not place

Trios

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2012 STOP Lyrical unknown Nina Linhart
Elizabeth Rohm/Ryleigh Vertes (interchangeable partners)
DEA (Pittsburgh) 1st in Senior Duet/Trios
JUMP (Pittsburgh) 1st in Senior Duet/Trios
NYCDA (Pittsburgh) 3rd in Senior Duet/Trios
WCDE (Pittsburgh) 1st in Senior Duet/Trios

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2008 Legally Blonde Musical Theater unknown Jessica Ice
Marissa Mechling
Chelsea Shott
and others
2010 Be Italian Musical Theater unknown Taylor Ackerman
Elissa Berardi
Emily Burkhart
Jessica Ice
Nina Linhart
Miranda Maleski
Stephanie Pittman
Elizabeth Rohm
DEA (Pittsburgh) Overall Highest Scoring Group/
Line/Production of Entire Competition
Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) 1st in Senior Large Groups
Break the Ice Award
JUMP (Pittsburgh) Senior Best of JUMP Award
NYCDA (Pittsburgh) 1st in Senior Productions
2nd in Senior Musical Theater
Counter Clockwise Contemporary unknown Emily Burkhart
Jessica Ice
Jesse Johnson
Nina Linhart
Miranda Maleski
Elizabeth Rohm
JUMP (Pittsburgh) unknown scoring
NYCDA (Pittsburgh) 3rd in Senior Groups
1st in Senior Contemporary
WCDE (Pittsburgh) 1st in Senior Lines
5-Star Routine Award
Rack ‘Em Up unknown unknown Elissa Berardi
Emily Burkhart
Jessica Ice
Nina Linhart
Miranda Maleski
Rachel Narasimhan
and others
Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) 1st in Teen Large Groups
JUMP (Pittsburgh) unknown scoring
2011 Color of Love unknown unknown Brooke Hyland
Katherine Narasimhan
Elizabeth Rohm
and others
DEA (Pittsburgh) 3rd in Teen Groups
Funny Valentine Lyrical unknown Olivia Ice
Nina Linhart
Stephanie Pittman
Elizabeth Rohm
and others
DEA (Pittsburgh) did not place
DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) 4th in Teen Lines
Dance Masters of PA Platinum Award
Love Lost Contemporary unknown John Fiumara
Nina Linhart
Stephanie Pittman
and others
DEA (Pittsburgh) did not place
NYCDA (Pittsburgh) 3rd in Senior Contemporary
Twilight Lyrical unknown John Fiumara
Nina Linhart
Stephanie Pittman
YAGP (Philadelphia) did not place
2012 Addicted to You Jazz unknown Payton Ackerman
Elissa Berardi
Katie Genre
Olivia Ice
Nina Linhart
Stephanie Pittman
Elizabeth Rohm
Kendall Vertes
Ryleigh Vertes
Auriel Welty
DEA (Pittsburgh) 2nd in Senior Lines
Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) unknown scoring
JUMP (Pittsburgh) did not place
Journey to the Altar Lyrical unknown Elissa Berardi
John Fiumara
Katie Genre
Olivia Ice
Nina Linhart
Malena Maust
Stephanie Pittman
Elizabeth Rohm
Ryleigh Vertes
Auriel Welty
DEA (Pittsburgh) 3rd in Senior Lines
JUMP (Pittsburgh) 1st in Senior Lines
NYCDA (Pittsburgh) 2nd in Senior Lines
3rd in Senior Contemporary
WCDE (Pittsburgh) 1st in Senior Large Groups
Overall Highest Scoring Routine of Competition
Piano Man Contemporary unknown Payton Ackerman
Elissa Berardi
Nick Dobbs
John Fiumara
Katie Genre
Maddie Genre
Olivia Ice
Kassidy Leon
Nina Linhart
Katherine Narasimhan
Brandon Pent
Stephanie Pittman
Hope Roberts
Elizabeth Rohm
Ryleigh Vertes
Auriel Welty
DEA (Pittsburgh) 1st in Teen Lines
JUMP (Pittsburgh) 2nd in Teen Extended Lines
Teen Best of JUMP Award
The Last Kiss Contemporary unknown John Fiumara
Nina Linhart
Stephanie Pittman
Elizabeth Rohm
DEA (Pittsburgh) 2nd in Senior Groups
JUMP (Pittsburgh) 2nd in Senior Groups
1st in Teen/Senior Contemporary
NYCDA (Pittsburgh) 2nd in Senior Groups
1st in Senior Contemporary
Unzipped Specialty unknown Payton Ackerman
John Fiumara
Nina Linhart
Malena Maust
Elizabeth Rohm
Ryleigh Vertes
Auriel Welty
JUMP (Pittsburgh) did not place
NYCDA (Pittsburgh) 4th in Senior Groups
1st in Senior Specialty
Workin' Day and Night Tap Matt Saffron Elissa Berardi
John Fiumara
Nina Linhart
Stephanie Pittman
DEA (Pittsburgh) 1st in Senior Groups
JUMP (Pittsburgh) 1st in Senior Groups
1st in Teen/Senior Tap
NYCDA (Pittsburgh) 1st in Senior Groups
1st in Senior Tap

Vocal Solos

Year Song Name Routine Style Competition Place Awards
2007 Mama I'm a Big Girl Now Song & Dance Access Broadway (Pittsburgh) 1st in Age 9-12 Debut Division Song & Dance Category
2008 Electricity Song & Dance Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) 1st in Advanced Teen Song & Dance Category

Pageant Titles

  • Miss Point Park 2013
  • Miss Pennsylvania 2013