Brittany Pent: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
m Reverted edits by 77.228.250.232 (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800
Line 35: Line 35:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" | 2006
|2006
| rowspan="4" |Mama I'm a Big Girl Now
|Mama I'm a Big Girl Now  
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
|unknown
| rowspan="4" |unknown
|unknown
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|
|Gold
|
|-
|-
|Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland)
| rowspan="4" |2007
|Gold
| rowspan="4" |I'm More Than What I Seem
|-
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
|Stars of Tomorrow Nationals (NYC)
| rowspan="4" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|Gold
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh)
|-
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="6" |2007
| rowspan="6" |I'm More Than What I Seem
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
| Access Broadway (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-13 Diva Division Lyrical/Modern Solos<br />High Gold
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-13 Diva Division Lyrical/Modern Solos<br />High Gold
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA (Butler)
|Dance Masters of PA (Butler)
|9th in Junior Miss  
|6<sup>th</sup> Runner Up for Junior Miss Dance Masters
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Platinum
|-
|DMP (Seven Springs)
| Gold
|-
|-
|OSNY Nationals (NYC)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|OSNY (Pittsburgh)
|OSNY (Pittsburgh)
| Top Ten in Teen Solo
|did not place
Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2008
| rowspan="6" |2008
| rowspan="6" |Indigo Haze
| rowspan="4" |Indigo Haze
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
 
| rowspan="4" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
| rowspan="6" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA  
 
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 13-14 Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 13-14 Solos
|-
|-
Line 88: Line 70:
|Dance Masters of PA (Butler)
|Dance Masters of PA (Butler)
|11<sup>th</sup> for Teen Miss Dance Masters<br />Talent Award
|11<sup>th</sup> for Teen Miss Dance Masters<br />Talent Award
|-
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Platinum
|-
| DEA (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|-
|-
|YAGP (Chicago)
|YAGP (Chicago)
Line 102: Line 78:
|[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|Onstage NY Nationals (Orlando)
|Onstage NY Nationals (Orlando)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos  
|9<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Blue Bird Variation from Sleeping Beauty
|Blue Bird Variation from Sleeping Beauty
| Ballet
|Ballet
|Cynthia Ridler<br />& Peter Merz  
|Cynthia Ridler<br />& Peter Merz
|YAGP (Chicago)
|YAGP (Chicago)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2009
| rowspan="7" |2009
| rowspan="7" |Blower's Daughter
| rowspan="6" |Blower's Daughter
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
| rowspan="7" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
| rowspan="6" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|National Teen Miss DEA
|National Teen Miss DEA
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
| 2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 13-14 Solos<br />Choreography Award
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 13-14 Solos<br />Choreography Award
Platinum
|-
|-
|OSNY (Pittsburgh)
|Dance Masters of PA (Butler)
|Platinum
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner Up for Teen Miss
|-
|-
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
Diamond
|-
|-
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|Top 12 Junior Contemporary
|Top 12 Junior Contemporary  
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|Platinum
|-
|-
|StarSystems (Pittsburgh)
|StarSystems (Pittsburgh)
| 5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos
High Gold
|-
|-
| Gamzatti Variation from La Bayadere
|Gamzatti Variation from La Bayadere
 
|Ballet
|Ballet
|Peter Merz
|Peter Merz
| YAGP (Philadelphia)
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2010
| rowspan="6" |2010
| rowspan="6" |Folded Wings
| rowspan="5" |Folded Wings
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|Teen Miss Dance of PA  
|Teen Miss Dance of PA
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)  
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />High gold
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />High gold
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|DMA (San Antonio)
|2nd in Teen Miss
|-
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|Title Holder  
|Title Holder
|-
|-
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
Line 169: Line 135:
|Shade Variation from La Bayadere
|Shade Variation from La Bayadere
|Ballet
|Ballet
|Peter Merz  
|Peter Merz
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2011
| rowspan="8" |2011
|Princess Aurora Variation from Sleeping Beauty  
|Princess Aurora Variation from Sleeping Beauty
|Ballet
|Ballet
|Peter Merz
|Peter Merz
Line 184: Line 150:
| rowspan="8" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
| rowspan="8" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
| did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)  
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
| 1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
| Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Head to Toe award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Head to Toe award
|-
|-
Line 202: Line 168:
|-
|-
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|High Gold  
|High Gold
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2012
| rowspan="7" |2012
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)  
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|2nd in Senior Lyrical Solos<br />Platinum Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lyrical Solos<br />Platinum Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" | Amazing Grace
| rowspan="4" |Amazing Grace
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |unknown
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
|National Senior Miss DEA  
|National Senior Miss DEA
|-
|-
|Nexstar (Akron)
|Nexstar (Akron)
Line 239: Line 204:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition  
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
Line 250: Line 215:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios
|-
|-
| Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13-14 Duet/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13-14 Duet/Trios
|-
|-
Line 258: Line 223:
| rowspan="3" |[[Stephanie Pittman]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Stephanie Pittman]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios
|-
|-
Line 278: Line 242:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Duet/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Duet/Trios
|-
|-
| Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 13-14 Division 2 Duet/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 13-14 Division 2 Duet/Trios
|-
|-
Line 290: Line 254:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2012  
| rowspan="4" |2012
| rowspan="4" |You're the One That I Want
| rowspan="4" |You're the One That I Want
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
Line 308: Line 272:
|}
|}


===Trios ===
===Trios===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
|-
Line 321: Line 285:
| rowspan="4" |2012
| rowspan="4" |2012
| rowspan="4" |STOP
| rowspan="4" |STOP
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical  
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]/[[Ryleigh Vertes]] (interchangeable partners)
| rowspan="4" |[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]/[[Ryleigh Vertes]] (interchangeable partners)
Line 344: Line 308:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers  
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards  
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2008
|2008
|Legally Blonde  
|Legally Blonde
|Musical Theater
|Musical Theater
|unknown
|unknown
Line 364: Line 328:
|Overall Highest Scoring Group/<br />Line/Production of Entire Competition
|Overall Highest Scoring Group/<br />Line/Production of Entire Competition
|-
|-
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)  
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />Break the Ice Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />Break the Ice Award
|-
|-
Line 373: Line 337:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Productions<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Musical Theater
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Productions<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Musical Theater
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" | Counter Clockwise
| rowspan="3" |Counter Clockwise
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |Emily Burkhart<br />Jessica Ice<br />Jesse Johnson<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Miranda Maleski]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]
| rowspan="3" |Emily Burkhart<br />Jessica Ice<br />Jesse Johnson<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Miranda Maleski]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
| unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
Line 384: Line 348:
|-
|-
|WCDE (Pittsburgh)
|WCDE (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines<br />5-Star Routine Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines<br />5-Star Routine Award
|-
|-
Line 390: Line 353:
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |Elissa Berardi<br />Emily Burkhart<br />Jessica Ice<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Miranda Maleski]]<br />Rachel Narasimhan<br />and others  
| rowspan="2" |Elissa Berardi<br />Emily Burkhart<br />Jessica Ice<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Miranda Maleski]]<br />Rachel Narasimhan<br />and others
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups  
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
Line 402: Line 365:
|unknown
|unknown
|[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />and others
|[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />and others
| DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Groups
|-
|-
Line 417: Line 380:
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|Platinum Award
|Platinum Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Love Lost
| rowspan="2" |Love Lost
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" | unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" | John Fiumara<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />Stephanie Pittman<br />and others
| rowspan="2" |John Fiumara<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />Stephanie Pittman<br />and others
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
| did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
Line 431: Line 393:
|Twilight
|Twilight
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|unknown  
|unknown
|John Fiumara<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />Stephanie Pittman
|John Fiumara<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />Stephanie Pittman
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
Line 439: Line 401:
| rowspan="3" |Addicted to You
| rowspan="3" |Addicted to You
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |unknown  
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />Elissa Berardi<br />Katie Genre<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />Stephanie Pittman<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />Elissa Berardi<br />Katie Genre<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />Stephanie Pittman<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines
|-
|-
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)  
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|did not place  
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Journey to the Altar
| rowspan="4" |Journey to the Altar
Line 457: Line 419:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Lines
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Lines
|-
|-
| JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines
|-
|-
Line 487: Line 449:
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Contemporary  
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Contemporary
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" | Unzipped  
| rowspan="2" |Unzipped
| rowspan="2" |Specialty
| rowspan="2" |Specialty
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
Line 507: Line 469:
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
| 1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Tap  
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Tap
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
Line 523: Line 485:
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |2007
| style="text-align: center; " |2007
| style="text-align: center; " |Mama I'm a Big Girl Now  
| style="text-align: center; " |Mama I'm a Big Girl Now
| style="text-align: center; " |Song & Dance
| style="text-align: center; " |Song & Dance
| style="text-align: center; " | Access Broadway (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align: center; " |Access Broadway (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-12 Debut Division Song & Dance Category
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-12 Debut Division Song & Dance Category
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |2008
| style="text-align: center; " |2008
| style="text-align: center; " |Electricity  
| style="text-align: center; " |Electricity
| style="text-align: center; " |Song & Dance
| style="text-align: center; " |Song & Dance
| style="text-align: center; " |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align: center; " |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)