Brittany Pent: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 m Protected "Brittany Pent": sloppy editing ([Edit=Allow only administrators] (expires 00:00, 11 March 2023 (UTC)) [Move=Allow only administrators] (expires 00:00, 11 March 2023 (UTC)) [Delete=Allow only administrators] (expires 00:00, 11 March 2023 (UTC)) [Protect=Allow only administrators] (expires 00:00, 11 March 2023 (UTC))) |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2006 | | rowspan="4" |2006 | ||
|Mama I'm a Big Girl Now | | rowspan="4" |Mama, I'm a<br />Big Girl Now | ||
|unknown | | rowspan="4" |unknown | ||
|unknown | | rowspan="4" |unknown | ||
| | |Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland) | ||
| | |Gold | ||
|- | |||
|Stars of Tomorrow Nationals (NYC) | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2007 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |I'm More Than<br />What I Seem | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh) | |Access Broadway (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-13 Diva Division Lyrical/Modern Solos<br />High Gold | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-13 Diva Division Lyrical/Modern Solos<br />High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA (Butler) | |Dance Masters of PA (Butler) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> Runner Up for Junior Miss Dance Masters | ||
|- | |||
|DMP (Seven Springs) | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|OSNY (Pittsburgh) | |OSNY (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Top Ten in Teen Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|OSNY Nationals (NYC) | |||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2008 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Indigo Haze | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 13-14 Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 13-14 Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Dance Masters of PA (Butler) | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> for Teen Miss Dance Masters<br />Talent Award | |||
|- | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Platinum Award<br />Technique Award | |Platinum Award<br />Technique Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|YAGP (Chicago) | |YAGP (Chicago) | ||
| Line 86: | Line 107: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2009 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Blower's Daughter | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
|National Teen Miss DEA | |National Teen Miss DEA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 13-14 Solos<br />Choreography Award | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 13-14 Solos<br />Choreography Award<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |OSNY (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |YAGP (Philadelphia) | ||
| Line 108: | Line 132: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Gamzatti Variation from La Bayadere | |Gamzatti Variation<br />from La Bayadere | ||
|Ballet | |Ballet | ||
|Peter Merz | |Peter Merz | ||
| Line 114: | Line 138: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2010 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Folded Wings | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|Teen Miss Dance of PA | |Teen Miss Dance of PA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />High | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />High Gold | ||
|- | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Title Holder | |||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DMA (San Antonio) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner Up for Teen Miss | ||
|- | |- | ||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |YAGP (Philadelphia) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Shade Variation from La Bayadere | |Shade Variation<br />from La Bayadere | ||
|Ballet | |Ballet | ||
|Peter Merz | |Peter Merz | ||
| Line 172: | Line 199: | ||
| rowspan="7" |2012 | | rowspan="7" |2012 | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lyrical Solos<br />Platinum Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Amazing Grace | | rowspan="4" |Amazing Grace | ||
| Line 225: | Line 252: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Teen Division | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Teen Division | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 328: | Line 355: | ||
|Overall Highest Scoring Group/<br />Line/Production of Entire Competition | |Overall Highest Scoring Group/<br />Line/Production of Entire Competition | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />Break the Ice Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />Break the Ice Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 354: | Line 381: | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2" |Elissa Berardi<br />Emily Burkhart<br />Jessica Ice<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Miranda Maleski]]<br />Rachel Narasimhan<br />and others | | rowspan="2" |Elissa Berardi<br />Emily Burkhart<br />Jessica Ice<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Miranda Maleski]]<br />Rachel Narasimhan<br />and others | ||
|Fire | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 406: | Line 433: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||