Brittany Pent: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
m Protected "Brittany Pent": sloppy editing ([Edit=Allow only administrators] (expires 00:00, 11 March 2023 (UTC)) [Move=Allow only administrators] (expires 00:00, 11 March 2023 (UTC)) [Delete=Allow only administrators] (expires 00:00, 11 March 2023 (UTC)) [Protect=Allow only administrators] (expires 00:00, 11 March 2023 (UTC)))
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 35: Line 35:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2006
| rowspan="4" |2006
|Mama I'm a Big Girl Now  
| rowspan="4" |Mama, I'm a<br />Big Girl Now  
|unknown
| rowspan="4" |unknown
|unknown
| rowspan="4" |unknown
|
|Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland)
|
|Gold
|-
|Stars of Tomorrow Nationals (NYC)
|Gold
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|Gold
|-
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2007
| rowspan="6" |2007
| rowspan="4" |I'm More Than What I Seem
| rowspan="6" |I'm More Than<br />What I Seem
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
| rowspan="6" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh)
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-13 Diva Division Lyrical/Modern Solos<br />High Gold
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-13 Diva Division Lyrical/Modern Solos<br />High Gold
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA (Butler)
|Dance Masters of PA (Butler)
|6<sup>th</sup> Runner Up for Junior Miss Dance Masters
|8<sup>th</sup> Runner Up for Junior Miss Dance Masters
|-
|DMP (Seven Springs)
|Gold
|-
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|Platinum
|-
|-
|OSNY (Pittsburgh)
|OSNY (Pittsburgh)
|Top Ten in Teen Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|OSNY Nationals (NYC)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2008
| rowspan="8" |2008
| rowspan="4" |Indigo Haze
| rowspan="6" |Indigo Haze
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
| rowspan="6" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 13-14 Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 13-14 Solos
|-
|Dance Masters of PA (Butler)
|11<sup>th</sup> for Teen Miss Dance Masters<br />Talent Award
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|-
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Platinum
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|Platinum Award<br />Technique Award
|Platinum Award<br />Technique Award
|-
|Dance Masters of PA (Butler)
|11<sup>th</sup> for Teen Miss Dance Masters<br />Talent Award
|-
|-
|YAGP (Chicago)
|YAGP (Chicago)
Line 86: Line 107:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2009
| rowspan="8" |2009
| rowspan="6" |Blower's Daughter
| rowspan="7" |Blower's Daughter
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
| rowspan="7" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|Platinum
|-
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|National Teen Miss DEA
|National Teen Miss DEA
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 13-14 Solos<br />Choreography Award
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 13-14 Solos<br />Choreography Award<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA (Butler)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner Up for Teen Miss
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Diamond
|-
|-
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
|OSNY (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|Platinum
|-
|-
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
Line 108: Line 132:
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos
|-
|-
|Gamzatti Variation from La Bayadere
|Gamzatti Variation<br />from La Bayadere
|Ballet
|Ballet
|Peter Merz
|Peter Merz
Line 114: Line 138:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2010
| rowspan="7" |2010
| rowspan="5" |Folded Wings
| rowspan="6" |Folded Wings
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
| rowspan="6" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|Teen Miss Dance of PA
|Teen Miss Dance of PA
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />High gold
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />High Gold
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|Title Holder
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DMA (San Antonio)
|Title Holder
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner Up for Teen Miss
|-
|-
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Shade Variation from La Bayadere
|Shade Variation<br />from La Bayadere
|Ballet
|Ballet
|Peter Merz
|Peter Merz
Line 172: Line 199:
| rowspan="7" |2012
| rowspan="7" |2012
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lyrical Solos<br />Platinum Award
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lyrical Solos<br />Platinum Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Amazing Grace
| rowspan="4" |Amazing Grace
Line 225: Line 252:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios
|-
|-
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Teen Division
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Teen Division
|-
|-
Line 328: Line 355:
|Overall Highest Scoring Group/<br />Line/Production of Entire Competition
|Overall Highest Scoring Group/<br />Line/Production of Entire Competition
|-
|-
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />Break the Ice Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />Break the Ice Award
|-
|-
Line 354: Line 381:
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |Elissa Berardi<br />Emily Burkhart<br />Jessica Ice<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Miranda Maleski]]<br />Rachel Narasimhan<br />and others
| rowspan="2" |Elissa Berardi<br />Emily Burkhart<br />Jessica Ice<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Miranda Maleski]]<br />Rachel Narasimhan<br />and others
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
Line 406: Line 433:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines
|-
|-
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-
|-