Alaina Johnston: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
Little George - unknown | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
Dreamie Genie - unknown | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
Ooh Shoo Bee Doo Bee - | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Little George | |||
Alabaster Box - | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2007 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Dreamie Genie | |||
Big Noise - | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Overall Internal Inferno Solos | |||
The Earth Song - unknown | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Recreational Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2008 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Ooh Shoo Bee Doo Bee | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Nexstar | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Regional Petite Miss Nexstar | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
Wild Horses - | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos <br> 1<sup>st</sup> runner-up for Regional Petite Miss Starpower | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2009 | |||
Vogue - | | style="text-align: center; " |Alabaster Box | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Acrobatic | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos <br> National Petite Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" style="text-align: center; " |2010 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Acrobatic | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Columbus) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos <br> Regional Petite Miss Showbiz | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Big Noise | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Warren) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Secondary Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |The Earth Song | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Dance USA Nationals | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |National Petite Miss Dance USA | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Warren) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Alabaster Box | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Acrobatic | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Applause (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Regular Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Dance USA Nationals | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Warren) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> runner-up for Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos <br> Regional Petite Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2011 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Revolution (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Blue Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |StarQuest Nationals (Virginia Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |God’s Breath | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Akron) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> runner-up for Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Revolution (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Regional Junior Miss Revolution | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Wild Horses | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos <br> Regional Junior Miss StarQuest | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |2012 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |God’s Breath | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Cleveland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Solos <br> 1<sup>st</sup> runner-up for Regional Junior Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Vogue | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Cleveland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Intermediate Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Meadowlands) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Select Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2013 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Revolution (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|} | |||
Grace - lyrical - 2013-2014 | Grace - lyrical - 2013-2014 | ||