Coco Quinn: Difference between revisions
>BAJ100 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 m Reverted edits by BAJ100 (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Coco Rochelle Quinn | |name = Coco Rochelle Quinn | ||
|image = File: | |image = File:Coco Quinn 2022.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = 15 | |age = 15 | ||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Los Angeles, California | |hometown = Los Angeles, California | ||
|height = | |height = 4' 11" | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Blonde (formerly) <br> Brown (currently) | ||
|school grade = 10th (23/24) | |school grade = 10th (23/24) | ||
|profession = Actress <br> Dancer <br> Gymnast <br> Student <br> Singer <br> Model | |profession = Actress <br> Dancer <br> Rhythmic Gymnast <br> Student <br> Singer <br> Model | ||
|dance studios = | |dance studios = Abby Lee Dance Company LA (formerly) <br> Dance Precisions (formerly) <br> Just Plain Dancin' (formerly) | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = Jeannie Quinn (mother) | |parents = Jeannie Quinn (mother) | ||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|friends = [[Taylor Donahue]] <br> [[Skye Filek]] <br> [[Makenzi Lauritzen]] <br> [[Rylee Lauritzen]] <br> [[Jade Park]] <br> [[Kennedy Cochran-Putt]] | |friends = [[Taylor Donahue]] <br> [[Skye Filek]] <br> [[Makenzi Lauritzen]] <br> [[Rylee Lauritzen]] <br> [[Jade Park]] <br> [[Kennedy Cochran-Putt]] | ||
|pets = 1 bird <br> 1 dog | |pets = 1 bird <br> 1 dog | ||
|nicknames = | |nicknames = unknown | ||
}}'''Coco Rochelle Quinn''' (born on June 7, 2008) is a young entertainer from California. She is training in rhythmic gymnastics for 2020 along with her sister [[Rihanna Quinn]]. She is the younger sister of Tyler Quinn, [[Kaylee Quinn]], and Rihanna Quinn. Coco started rhythmic gymnastics around the age of 2 and started dancing at Dance Precisions, where her two sisters also trained until they switched to Just Plain Dancin'. Coco was formerly a member of Molly's Monsters, a mini elite competition team ran by choreographer [[Molly Long]]. Coco started her first year of competitive dance in 2013 and was given her first set of solos the following year. | }}'''Coco Rochelle Quinn''' (born on June 7, 2008) is a young entertainer from California. She is training in rhythmic gymnastics for 2020 along with her sister [[Rihanna Quinn]]. She is the younger sister of Tyler Quinn, [[Kaylee Quinn]], and Rihanna Quinn. Coco started rhythmic gymnastics around the age of 2 and started dancing at Dance Precisions, where her two sisters also trained until they switched to Just Plain Dancin'. Coco was formerly a member of Molly's Monsters, a mini elite competition team ran by choreographer [[Molly Long]]. Coco started her first year of competitive dance in 2013 and was given her first set of solos the following year. | ||
| Line 422: | Line 422: | ||
!Role | !Role | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
| Line 433: | Line 428: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017- | |2017-8 | ||
|Mani | |Mani | ||
|Katie | |Katie | ||
| Line 446: | Line 441: | ||
|Chicken Girls | |Chicken Girls | ||
|Katie | |Katie | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2021-2 | |||
|Sawyer Sharbino | |||
|Coco | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||