Elliana Mannella: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7"|2015 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|The Story Teller | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|Specialty | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"| | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
|Top 20 | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Viva la Vida | |Viva la Vida | ||
| Line 60: | Line 63: | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" colspan="1"|Do Not Go Gentle | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" colspan="1"|Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" colspan="1"| | ||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |Radix (Minneapolis) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 69: | Line 72: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | |JUMP | ||
| rowspan=" | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| rowspan=" | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" colspan="1"|2016 | ||
| rowspan="3"|The Last Moment | |||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NUVO | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Fatal Fantasy | | rowspan="2"|Fatal Fantasy | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Specialty | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Andy Pellick | ||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
|Junior Miss StarQuest | |Junior Miss StarQuest | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|24/7 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="5"|2017 | | rowspan="5"|2017 | ||
| Line 95: | Line 107: | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2"|Heal | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2"|Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2"| | ||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 104: | Line 116: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />High Gold | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />High Gold | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|How Will I Know | |||
|Improv | |||
| | |||
|JUMP | |JUMP | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="20" colspan="1"|2018 | | rowspan="20" colspan="1"|2018 | ||
| Line 121: | Line 136: | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|JUMP (Orlando) | |JUMP (Orlando) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Your Rocked Jump | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 153: | Line 168: | ||
|Junior Core Performer | |Junior Core Performer | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" colspan="1"|Distance | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" colspan="1"|Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" colspan="1"|Elliana & Frankie Mannella | ||
|Radix (Biloxi) | |Radix (Biloxi) | ||
|Junior Core Performer | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Radix (Tacoma) | |||
|Junior Core Performer | |Junior Core Performer | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| Line 162: | Line 180: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|Promises | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|Frankie Mannella | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Radix (Biloxi) | |||
|Junior Core Performer | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Dawn | |||
| | |||
|Elliana & Frankie Mannella | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||