Elliana Mannella: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8"|2015 | ||
| rowspan="3"|The Story Teller | | rowspan="3"|The Story Teller | ||
| rowspan="3"|Specialty | | rowspan="3"|Specialty | ||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" colspan="1"|Do Not Go Gentle | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" colspan="1"|Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" colspan="1"| | ||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |Radix (Minneapolis) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|NUVO (Rochester) | |NUVO (Rochester) | ||
| Line 75: | Line 78: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" colspan="1"|2016 | ||
| rowspan="3"|The Last Moment | | rowspan="3"|The Last Moment | ||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | | rowspan="3"|Contemporary | ||
| Line 97: | Line 100: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | |Hurt Me | ||
|Improv | |||
| | |||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|unknown | |||
|Improv | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="6"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Otherside | | rowspan="2"|Otherside | ||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | | rowspan="2"|Contemporary | ||
| Line 107: | Line 122: | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|Heal | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"| | ||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 115: | Line 130: | ||
|24/7 | |24/7 | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />High Gold | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />High Gold | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|How Will I Know | |How Will I Know | ||
| Line 122: | Line 140: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="26" colspan="1"|2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10"|Answers | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10"|Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10"|Elliana & Frankie Mannella | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| Line 137: | Line 155: | ||
|JUMP (Orlando) | |JUMP (Orlando) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Your Rocked Jump | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Your Rocked Jump | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Radix (Cleveland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 144: | Line 168: | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 4 for Junior Best Dancer | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="8"|Body Memory | |||
| rowspan="8"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="8"|Talia Falivia | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 157: | Line 187: | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Radix (Rochester) | |Radix (Rochester) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 164: | Line 194: | ||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos & DJ's Pick | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos & DJ's Pick | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|DancerPalooza 2018 | |DancerPalooza 2018 | ||
| Line 180: | Line 213: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4"|Promises | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4"|Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4"|Frankie Mannella | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 191: | Line 224: | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|JUMP (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Dawn | |Dawn | ||