Elliana Mannella: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
imported>Kingofgameshows800
Line 22: Line 22:
==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 44: Line 44:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="7"|2015
| rowspan="8"|2015
| rowspan="3"|The Story Teller
| rowspan="3"|The Story Teller
| rowspan="3"|Specialty
| rowspan="3"|Specialty
Line 63: Line 63:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="3" colspan="1"|Do Not Go Gentle
| rowspan="4" colspan="1"|Do Not Go Gentle
| rowspan="3" colspan="1"|Contemporary
| rowspan="4" colspan="1"|Contemporary
| rowspan="3" colspan="1"|
| rowspan="4" colspan="1"|
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|NUVO (Rochester)
|NUVO (Rochester)
Line 75: Line 78:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="5" colspan="1"|2016
| rowspan="7" colspan="1"|2016
| rowspan="3"|The Last Moment
| rowspan="3"|The Last Moment
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary
Line 97: Line 100:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="5"|2017
|Hurt Me
|Improv
|
|NUVO (Omaha)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|unknown
|Improv
|
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="6"|2017
| rowspan="2"|Otherside
| rowspan="2"|Otherside
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
Line 107: Line 122:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|Heal
| rowspan="3"|Heal
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="3"|
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
Line 115: Line 130:
|24/7
|24/7
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />High Gold
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />High Gold
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|How Will I Know
|How Will I Know
Line 122: Line 140:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="20" colspan="1"|2018
| rowspan="26" colspan="1"|2018
| rowspan="6"|Answers
| rowspan="10"|Answers
| rowspan="6"|Lyrical
| rowspan="10"|Lyrical
| rowspan="6"|Elliana & Frankie Mannella
| rowspan="10"|Elliana & Frankie Mannella
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
Line 137: Line 155:
|JUMP (Orlando)
|JUMP (Orlando)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Your Rocked Jump
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Your Rocked Jump
|-style="text-align: center; "
|NUVO (Omaha)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Radix (Cleveland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
Line 144: Line 168:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="7"|Body Memory
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
| rowspan="7"|Open
|
| rowspan="7"|Talia Falivia
|-style="text-align: center; "
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Top 4 for Junior Best Dancer
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="8"|Body Memory
| rowspan="8"|Contemporary
| rowspan="8"|Talia Falivia
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 157: Line 187:
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Radix (Rochester)
|Radix (Rochester)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
Line 164: Line 194:
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos & DJ's Pick
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos & DJ's Pick
|-style="text-align: center; "
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|DancerPalooza 2018
|DancerPalooza 2018
Line 180: Line 213:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="3"|Promises
| rowspan="4"|Promises
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary
| rowspan="4"|Contemporary
| rowspan="3"|Frankie Mannella
| rowspan="4"|Frankie Mannella
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
Line 191: Line 224:
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|JUMP (Minneapolis)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Dawn
|Dawn