Ella Horan: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Fawn | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Fawn | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP ( | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Provo) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Top 10 runner-up for National Junior Female Best Dancer | | style="text-align: center; " |Top 10 runner-up for National Junior Female Best Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |Ballet | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |American Ballet Competition | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Division I Ballet Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Exist | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Billings) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Risiko | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Eldon Johnson | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Provo) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Provo) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos <br> Stop the Clock Award | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos <br> Stop the Clock Award | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Chicago) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos <br> You Rocked JUMP Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> runner-up for National Junior Female Best Dancer | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |River | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |self-choreographed | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Santa Clara) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |The Human World | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Talia Flavia | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Salt Lake City) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Provo) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Provo) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 59: | Line 83: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |2018 | | rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |ArtOfficial Intelligence | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Eldon Johnson | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN ( | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (San Diego) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Provo) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Provo) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos <br> You Rocked JUMP Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Anaheim) | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Radix (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Kind | | style="text-align: center; " |Kind | ||
| Line 88: | Line 115: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |National Teen Female Core Performer | | style="text-align: center; " |National Teen Female Core Performer | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 128: | Line 149: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2015 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lily Pad | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Provo) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2018 | | style="text-align: center; " |2018 | ||