Ella Horan: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Eldon Johnson | | rowspan="5" |Eldon Johnson | ||
|24/7 (Provo) | |24/7 (Provo) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Chicago) | |JUMP (Chicago) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 120: | Line 120: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Provo) | |JUMP (Provo) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />You Rocked | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />You Rocked | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
| Line 141: | Line 141: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Provo) | |Radix (Provo) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />On the Edge | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />On the Edge | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|National Teen Female Core Performer | |National Teen Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Not a Woman | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Radix (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female Core Performer | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:38, 4 April 2021
Ella Horan (born on October 19, 2004) is a young dancer who trains and competes with Westside Dance Project in California. Ella began dancing when she was 2 years old and wishes to pursue a professional dancing career.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Chasing Cars | Contemporary | unknown | JUMP (Provo) | 1st in Mini Solos |
| 2016 | Fawn | Contemporary | unknown | JUMP (Provo) | 1st in Junior Solos |
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | Top 10 Runner-Up for National Junior Female Best Dancer | ||||
| unknown | Ballet | unknown | American Ballet Competition | 2nd in Division I Ballet Solos | |
| Exist | Contemporary | unknown | The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | 3rd in Junior Solos | |
| 2017 | NUVO (Billings) | 1st in Junior Solos | |||
| Risiko | Contemporary | Eldon Johnson | 24/7 (Provo) | 1st in Junior Solos Stop the Clock | |
| JUMP (Chicago) | 1st in Junior Solos You Rocked | ||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 3rd in Junior Solos | ||||
| Radix (Anaheim) | 1st in Junior Solos | ||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | 1st Runner-Up for National Junior Female Best Dancer | ||||
| River | Contemporary | self-choreographed | JUMP (Santa Clara) | 1st in Teen Solos | |
| The Human World | Contemporary | Talia Flavia | 24/7 (Salt Lake City) | 1st in Junior Solos | |
| JUMP (Provo) | 1st in Junior Solos | ||||
| NUVO (Salt Lake City) | 1st in Junior Solos | ||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | 2nd in Junior Solos | ||||
| unknown | unknown | Ballet | YAGP (Salt Lake City) | did not place | |
| unknown | Contemporary | unknown | YAGP (Salt Lake City) | 2nd in Junior Women Contemporary Dance | |
| 2018 | ArtOfficial Intelligence | Contemporary | Eldon Johnson | 24/7 (San Diego) | 2nd in Teen Solos |
| JUMP (Provo) | 1st in Teen Solos You Rocked | ||||
| NUVO (Anaheim) | 3rd in Teen Solos | ||||
| Radix (Phoenix) | 1st in Teen Solos | ||||
| Kind | Contemporary | Teddy Forance | The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | 2nd Runner-Up for National Teen Female Best Dancer | |
| Mourning Lies | Contemporary | Talia Flavia | JUMP (Phoenix) | 2nd in Teen Solos | |
| Radix (Provo) | 1st in Teen Solos On the Edge | ||||
| Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | National Teen Female Core Performer | ||||
| 2021 | Not a Woman | Radix (Phoenix) | 1st in Senior Solos Senior Female Core Performer |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Deconstructure | Contemporary | unknown | Allie Andrews | JUMP (Santa Clara) | 1st in Junior Duet/Trios |
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 2nd in Junior Duet/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Lily Pad | Contemporary | unknown | JUMP (Provo) | |
| 2018 | Wanderlust | Contemporary | unknown | JUMP (Provo) |
Dance Titles
- National Teen Female Core Performer 2018
Runner-Up Titles
- Top 10 runner-up for National Junior Female Best Dancer 2016
- 1st runner-up for National Junior Female Best Dancer 2017
- 3rd runner-up for National Teen Female Best Dancer 2018