Ella Horan: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 11: Line 11:
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|affiliations = Five Dancewear
|affiliations = Five Dancewear
|dance studios = Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy <br> Westside Dance Project
|dance studios = Creative Arts Academy <br> Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy <br> Westside Dance Project
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
}}
}}
Line 35: Line 35:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2016
| rowspan="5" |2016
| rowspan="2" |Fawn
| rowspan="2" |Fawn
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
Line 44: Line 44:
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Top 10 Runner-Up for National Junior Female Best Dancer
|Top 10 Runner-Up for National Junior Female Best Dancer
|-
|Tornado
|
|
|Radix (Ogden)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer
|-
|-
|unknown
|unknown
Line 141: Line 147:
|-
|-
|Radix (Provo)
|Radix (Provo)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />On the Edge
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Teen Female Core Performer
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|National Teen Female Core Performer
|National Teen Female Core Performer
|-
|2020
|Far Above the World
|
|
|Radix (Anaheim)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer
|-
|-
|2021
|2021