Ella Horan: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 28: Line 28:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2015
| rowspan="2" |2015
|Chasing Cars
| rowspan="2" |Chasing Cars
|Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|JUMP (Provo)
|JUMP (Provo)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP
|-
|NUVO (Salt Lake City)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2016
| rowspan="6" |2016
| rowspan="2" |Fawn
| rowspan="3" |Fawn
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
|JUMP (Provo)
|JUMP (Provo)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP
|-
|NUVO (Salt Lake City)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
Line 65: Line 71:
| rowspan="13" |2017
| rowspan="13" |2017
|NUVO (Billings)
|NUVO (Billings)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Risiko
| rowspan="5" |Risiko
Line 74: Line 80:
|-
|-
|JUMP (Chicago)
|JUMP (Chicago)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|NUVO (Phoenix)
Line 80: Line 86:
|-
|-
|Radix (Anaheim)
|Radix (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
Line 107: Line 113:
|-
|-
|unknown
|unknown
|Ballet
|unknown
|unknown
|Ballet
|YAGP (Salt Lake City)
|YAGP (Salt Lake City)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 118: Line 124:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Women Contemporary Dance
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Women Contemporary Dance
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2018
| rowspan="9" |2018
| rowspan="4" |ArtOfficial Intelligence
| rowspan="4" |ArtOfficial Intelligence
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
Line 134: Line 140:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Kind
| rowspan="2" |Kind
|Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|Teddy Forance
| rowspan="2" |Teddy Forance
|NUVO (Salt Lake City)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for National Teen Female Best Dancer
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for National Teen Female Best Dancer
Line 152: Line 161:
|National Teen Female Core Performer
|National Teen Female Core Performer
|-
|-
|2020
| rowspan="2" |2019
|Maybe, We’ll See
|
|
|Radix (Provo)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP
|-
|Croyez
|
|
|NUVO (Long Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist
|-
| rowspan="2" |2020
|Far Above the World
|Far Above the World
|
|
Line 158: Line 180:
|Radix (Anaheim)
|Radix (Anaheim)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer
|-
|Specter
|
|
|NUVO (Long Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|2021
|2021