Avery Gay: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Secondary Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Secondary Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2013 | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2013 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Dream | | style="text-align: center; " |Dream | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa) | | style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Secondary Solos <br> Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Secondary Solos <br> Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hey Daddy | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa I) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Secondary Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hope | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Praise the King | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa I) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Silence | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Harrison Stevenson | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Variation from Le Corsaire | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Pointe | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 9-11 Intermediate Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |YAGP Finals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Prayer | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Kansas City) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos <br> You Rocked JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Meadowlands) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |YAGP Finals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos <br> Stop the Clock Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |National Mini Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Pas d'Esclave Variation from Le Corsaire | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Pointe | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |YAGP Finals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Bronze Medal | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Tragedy | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos <br> You Rocked JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |YAGP (Austin) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hope Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Pas d'Esclave Variation from Le Corsaire | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Pointe | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |YAGP (Austin) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hope Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |So Nice | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |n/a | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |n/a | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Huntress | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Variation from Fairy Doll | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Pointe | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |YAGP (Austin) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hope Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Sacred | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Josie Walsh | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Los Angeles) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Shiver | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Variation from Diana and Actaeon | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Pointe | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |YAGP Finals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Top 25 in Junior Men & Women Classical Dance | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Variation from La Fille Mal Gardee | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Pointe | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |YAGP | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Top 12 in Junior Men & Women Classical Dance | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||