Avery Gay: Difference between revisions

>Chlobirdandmads
No edit summary
Line 191: Line 191:
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|Best Dancer
|Performance as Junior Best Dancer
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2019
| rowspan="2" |2019
Line 218: Line 218:
| rowspan="6" |2021
| rowspan="6" |2021
|Goodbye
|Goodbye
|
|Contemporary
|
|
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|Top 10
|-
|-
|Haxun
|Haxun
Line 245: Line 245:
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|2022
|What is love
|Contemporary
|Self choreographed
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos
|}
|}