Avery Gay: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Chlobirdandmads No edit summary |
||
| Line 335: | Line 335: | ||
|Gold Medal | |Gold Medal | ||
|} | |} | ||
====with Club Dance Studio==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Disintegrated | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Chelsea Jennings | |||
|[[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Brooke Judge]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2019 | |||
|Noir | |||
|Ballet | |||
|Josie Walsh | |||
|[[Gavin Morales]] <br> [[Avery Stamm]] <br> [[Reina Stamm]] <br> Brian Hopper | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Bellyache | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Danny Lawn | |||
|[[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> [[Brooke Judge]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] | |||
|Jump (Westminster) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hanging by a thread | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Danny Lawn | |||
|[[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Brooke Judge]] <br> [[Reina Stamm]] <br> [[Avery Stamm]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Chevelle Heller]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
|24/7 (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2020 | |||
|Pump | |||
|Ballroom | |||
|Erica Marr | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Both Sides Now | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Lauren Adams | |||
|[[Bostyn Brown]] <br> Milla Fabirkiewicz <br> [[Paige Kracht]] <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] <br> Jenn Gamma | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Traffic | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Unknown Choreographer | |||
|[[Jaycee Wilkins]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> Cienna Bethea <br> [[Brooke Judge]] | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|didn't place | |||
|- | |||
|Lead and I'll Follow | |||
|Specialty | |||
|Jason Parson | |||
|[[Jaycee Wilkins]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Brooke Judge]] | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Groups | |||
|- | |||
|This year's love | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Danny Lawn | |||
|[[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Brooke Judge]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Paige Kracht]] <br> [[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]) | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|didn't place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | |||
|Both Sides Now | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Lauren Adams | |||
|[[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Brooke Judge]] <br> [[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] <br> [[Reina Stamm]] <br> Imani Frazier <br> Sara Allen <br> Jenn Gamma | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Paquita | |||
|Ballet | |||
|Lea McKinley | |||
|[[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Reina Stamm]] <br> [[Avery Stamm]] <br> Imani Frazier <br> Jenn Gamma <br> Sara Allen | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Slave for you | |||
|Ballroom | |||
|Erica Marr | |||
| | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | |||
|No Solace | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|[[Bella Klassen]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Paige Kract]] <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Brooke Judge]] <br> Sara Allen <br> [[Chloe Slone]] <br> Kate Kingsley | |||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Submergence | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Pretty girls | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Danny Lawn | |||
| | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|And so it is | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|[[Bella Klassen]] <br> [[Brooke Judge]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Paige Kracht]] <br> Sara Allen <br> [[Colby Rich]] <br> [[Amaya Weeks]] | |||
|Jump (Provo) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===World of Dance=== | ===World of Dance=== | ||