Avery Gay: Difference between revisions

Line 536: Line 536:
!Refs
!Refs
|-
|-
|2015
|rowspan="2"|2015
|The Dance Awards - Las Vegas
|The Dance Awards - Las Vegas
|Mini Female Best Dancer
|Mini Female Best Dancer
Line 542: Line 542:
| style="background:lightgreen;" |Won
| style="background:lightgreen;" |Won
| style="text-align:center;" | <ref>[https://thedanceawards.com/hall-of-fame/mini-female The Dance Awards Hall of Fame Mini]</ref>
| style="text-align:center;" | <ref>[https://thedanceawards.com/hall-of-fame/mini-female The Dance Awards Hall of Fame Mini]</ref>
|-
|YAGP Nationals - New York
|Female PRE-COMPETITIVE AGE DIVISION
|Avery Gay
| style="background:#bf8970;" |Bronze
| style="text-align:center;" | <ref>[https://yagp.org/2015-yagp-new-york-city-finals-winners/ YAGP Nationals - New York 2015]</ref>
|-
|-
|rowspan="2"| 2016
|rowspan="2"| 2016
|rowspan="2"| Youth Grand Prix America Nationals - New York
|rowspan="2"| Youth Grand Prix America (YGPA) Nationals - New York
|Grishko Model Search Award
|Grishko Model Search Award
|Avery Gay
|Avery Gay