Taryn Miller: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 Adding categories |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Taryn Miller.jpg|right|200px]]'''''Taryn Miller''''' (born on June 25, 2003), is a young dancer from Canada.{{stub}} | [[File:Taryn Miller.jpg|right|200px]]'''''Taryn Miller''''' (born on June 25, 2003), is a young dancer from Canada.{{stub}} | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2014 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |People Help the People | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Fault | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Some Nights | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2016 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Timepiece | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups<br />DJ's Pick | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2017 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sand | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2018 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Kero Kero | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Calgary) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups<br />Junior Best Nu Group Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Flock of Birds | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | ||
Revision as of 00:48, 21 April 2019

Taryn Miller (born on June 25, 2003), is a young dancer from Canada.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | People Help the People | unknown | unknown | The Dance Awards | |
| 2015 | Fault | unknown | unknown | The Dance Awards | |
| Some Nights | Lyrical | unknown | JUMP (Phoenix) | 6th in Junior Solos | |
| 2016 | Timepiece | Contemporary | unknown | NUVO (Phoenix) | 3rd in Junior Groups DJ's Pick |
| 2017 | Sand | Contemporary | unknown | JUMP (Phoenix) | 3rd in Teen Solos |
| 2018 | Kero Kero | Jazz | unknown | NUVO (Calgary) | 2nd in Junior Groups Junior Best Nu Group Award |
| Flock of Birds | Contemporary | unknown | NUVO (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Groups |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Kero Kero | Jazz | unknown | Jade Marion-Suciu Bella Klassen Tate McRae |
NUVO (Calgary) | 2nd in Junior Groups Junior Best Nu Group Award |
| Flock of Birds | Contemporary | unknown | Jade Marion-Suciu Bella Klassen Tate McRae |
NUVO (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Groups |