Elliana Walmsley: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
Bigger Isn't Better - | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
Over the Rainbow - | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name<br />Song Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
Don't Rain | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Bigger Isn't Better | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Denver) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Secondary Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Over the Rainbow | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Denver) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> runner-up for Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |MOVE (Denver) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NRG (Denver) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring in lil sparks solos division | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Denver) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Don't Rain on My Parade | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Secondary Solos <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Age 8 & Under Solos <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Age 11 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |MOVE (Denver) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Denver) | |||
Sing | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Denver) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |StarQuest (Denver) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Classic Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Santa Baby | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Kelly Smith & Elliana Walmsley | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |n/a | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |n/a | |||
Breathe - | |- | ||
| rowspan="9" style="text-align: center; " |Existence | |||
| rowspan="9" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="9" style="text-align: center; " |Meghan Lawitz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |National Petite Miss Dance America KAR | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Denver) | |||
Kitri Variation - | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="21" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | |||
The Journey - | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Denver) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Gillette) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Secondary Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |LA Dance Magic (Denver) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Prep Solos <br> High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |MOVE (Denver) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Denver) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Spotlight (Denver I) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Denver) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Am I Enough | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Fierce NDC (Placentia) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos <br> 5<sup>th</sup> in Overall Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Chameleon | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz Funk | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYDE (Riverside) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Charlie | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Fierce NDC (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos <br> 5<sup>th</sup> in Overall Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Sing for You | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hollywood Vibe Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Los Angeles) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Small Wonders Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |Satan's Little Lamb | |||
| rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |Kelly Smith | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Adrenaline Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Gillette) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |MOVE (Denver) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NRG Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Radix (Denver) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Denver) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Denver) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Spotlight (Denver I) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Breathe | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Adrenaline Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |National Mini Miss Adrenaline | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Denver) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |YAGP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Competitive Men & Women Contemporary Dance | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Kitri Variation | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Pointe | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |YAGP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Top 12 in Pre-Competitive Men & Women Classical Dance | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Munich | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Character | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (Asbury Park) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Journey | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Mark Meismer | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Last Bird | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Krista Doherty | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |YAGP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Competitive Men & Women Contemporary Dance | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||