Elliana Walmsley: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 222: | Line 222: | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
Fan Favorite - | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
Float Like a Butterfly - | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
Rise Up - | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Fan Favorite | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Open | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[JoJo Siwa]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Innovation (Oxnard) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Float Like a Butterfly | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Areana Lopez]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYDE (Upland) | |||
We Can't Say Goodbye - | | style="text-align: center; " |Elite Gold in Mini Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Reflections | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Camryn Hill | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Denver) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Rise Up | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Specialty | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |self co-choreographed | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Lilliana Ketchman]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |n/a | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |n/a | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Not Having It | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Lilliana Ketchman]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Small Wonders Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Oceans 2 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Specialty | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Lilliana Ketchman]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Fierce NDC (Anaheim) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Invaders | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Specialty | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Maesi Caes]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Fresno) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Twisted Two | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Lilliana Ketchman]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Fierce NDC (Placentia) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |We Can't Say Goodbye | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Lilliana Ketchman]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Devotion 2 Dance (Riverside) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2016 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Bird's Whisper | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Maesi Caes]] <br> [[Lilliana Ketchman]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Fierce NDC (Agoura Hills) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios <br> 3<sup>rd</sup> in Overall Duet/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
====with ALDC LA==== | ====with ALDC LA==== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Cali Cuties | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Peyton Evans]] <br> [[Lilliana Ketchman]] <br> [[Areana Lopez]] <br> [[Alexus Oladi]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (San Francisco) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Small Wonders Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Cast the First Stone | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Peyton Evans]] <br> [[Lilliana Ketchman]] <br> [[Areana Lopez]] <br> [[Alexus Oladi]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYDE (Upland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Electricity | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Kalani Hilliker]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Peyton Evans]] <br> [[Lilliana Ketchman]] <br> [[Areana Lopez]] <br> [[Alexus Oladi]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |n/a | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |n/a | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Flower Children | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Peyton Evans]] <br> [[Lilliana Ketchman]] <br> [[Areana Lopez]] <br> [[Alexus Oladi]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Invitational Nationals (Los Angeles) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Small Wonders Groups | |||
|- | |||
Notorious ALDC - | | style="text-align: center; " |Going, Going, Gone | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Lilliana Ketchman]] <br> [[Areana Lopez]] <br> [[Alexus Oladi]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hollywood Vibe Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Small Groups | |||
The Thinner the Air, The Harder to Breathe - | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Gossip Girls | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
We Surrender - | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Peyton Evans]] <br> [[Lilliana Ketchman]] <br> [[Areana Lopez]] <br> [[Alexus Oladi]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hollywood Vibe Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Spokane) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Small Wonders Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Invincible | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Open | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Peyton Evans]] <br> [[Lilliana Ketchman]] <br> [[Areana Lopez]] <br> [[Alexus Oladi]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Fierce NDC (Calabasas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups <br> 3<sup>rd</sup> in Overall Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Just Like Mama Said | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Peyton Evans]] <br> [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Areana Lopez]] <br> [[Alexus Oladi]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Fresno) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Small Wonders Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Mine Your Business | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Specialty | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Peyton Evans]] <br> [[Lilliana Ketchman]] <br> [[Areana Lopez]] <br> [[Alexus Oladi]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Innovation (Oxnard) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Kisses | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Peyton Evans]] <br> [[Areana Lopez]] <br> [[Alexus Oladi]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYDE (Riverside) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Wait for Me, Mom | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Peyton Evans]] <br> [[Lilliana Ketchman]] <br> [[Areana Lopez]] <br> [[Alexus Oladi]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Fierce NDC (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Overall Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Clowning Around | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Camryn Bridges]] <br> [[Maesi Caes]] <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Lilliana Ketchman]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Panorama City) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Fight Camp | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Lilliana Ketchman]] <br> [[Areana Lopez]] <br> [[Alexus Oladi]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Notorious ALDC | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Guy Amir | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Camryn Bridges]] <br> [[Maesi Caes]] <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Lilliana Ketchman]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Fierce NDC (Agoura Hills) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Fairest of Them All | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Open | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Camryn Bridges]] <br> [[Daviana Fletcher]] <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Fierce NDC (Placentia) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Thinner the Air, The Harder to Breathe | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Specialty | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Camryn Bridges]] <br> [[Marsi Caes]] <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Lilliana Ketchman]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Denver) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |We Surrender | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Miranda Maleski]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Maesi Caes]] <br> [[Lilliana Ketchman]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Fierce NDC (Anaheim) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Overall Groups | |||
|} | |||
====with The Dance Movement Colorado==== | ====with The Dance Movement Colorado==== | ||
Dead in the Water - | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
Le Temps de L'Armour - | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Dead in the Water | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Camryn Hill <br> Claudia Parsons <br> Elizabeth Soltis | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Denver) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Le Temps de L'Armour | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Denver) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|} | |||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||