Elliana Walmsley: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|profession = Cheerleader <br> Dancer <br> Student <br> Model <br> Actress | |profession = Cheerleader <br> Dancer <br> Student <br> Model <br> Actress | ||
|affiliations = Adrenaline Crew <br> Joffrey Ballet School <br> Cheer Central Suns | |affiliations = Adrenaline Crew <br> Joffrey Ballet School <br> Cheer Central Suns | ||
|dance studios = ALDC LA (2016-2017) <br> ALDC PA (2019) <br> Elite Dance Academy (2009- | |dance studios = ALDC LA (2016-2017) <br> ALDC PA (2019) <br> Elite Dance Academy (2009-2015) <br> The Dance Movement Colorado (2015-2016) <br> Michelle Latimer Dance Academy (2016) <br> Millennium Dance Complex (2016) <br> Master Ballet Academy (2017-2019) <br> The Rock Center For Dance (2019) <br> Project 21 (2019-Present) | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = Yolanda Walmsley (mother) <br> Kevin Walmsley (father) | |parents = Yolanda Walmsley (mother) <br> Kevin Walmsley (father) | ||
| Line 332: | Line 332: | ||
|Camryn Hill | |Camryn Hill | ||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |Showstopper (Denver) | ||
Nuvo (Denver) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios | ||
1st in Junior Duo/Trio | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Rise Up | |Rise Up | ||
| Line 630: | Line 632: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2015 | |||
|Great Balls Of Fire<ref>https://www.instagram.com/p/BFcgTK8wEWa/</ref> | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Unknown | |||
|Unknown | |||
|Nuvo (Denver) | |||
|1st in Mini Line | |||
|- | |||
|Chasing The Sun | |||
|Unknown | |||
|Unknown | |||
|Unknown | |||
|Nuvo (Denver) | |||
|3rd in Mini Group | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2016 | | rowspan="2" |2016 | ||
| Line 644: | Line 661: | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|24/7 (Denver) | |24/7 (Denver) | ||
| | |1st | ||
|} | |} | ||