Rachel Quiner: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>KidDancerAlum2011 |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|parents = Krista Quiner (mother) | |parents = Krista Quiner (mother) | ||
|siblings = [[Jillian Quiner]] (older sister) <br> [[Michelle Quiner]] (older sister) <br> [[Savannah Quiner]] (older sister) <br> [[Caroline Quiner]] (younger sister) <br> [[Ellie Quiner]] (younger sister) | |siblings = [[Jillian Quiner]] (older sister) <br> [[Michelle Quiner]] (older sister) <br> [[Savannah Quiner]] (older sister) <br> [[Caroline Quiner]] (younger sister) <br> [[Ellie Quiner]] (younger sister) | ||
}}'''Rachel Quiner''' (born on May 11, 2005) is a young dancer from New Jersey. She is one of six dancing sisters known as the Quiner sisters: [[Jillian Quiner|Jillian]], [[Michelle Quiner|Michelle]], [[Savannah Quiner|Savannah]], Rachel, [[Caroline Quiner|Caroline]] and [[Ellie Quiner|Ellie]]. Rachel has played Clara in Radio City’s Christmas Spectacular four times, and was a ballerina in the film ''The Greatest Showman''. She has won numerous titles, and was the The Dance Awards Best Junior Dancer runner-up in 2018 and the NYCDA Junior Dancer runner-up. She models for many brands, and is a helper at Jump and other conventions. | }}'''Rachel Quiner''' (born on May 11, 2005) is a young dancer from New Jersey. She is one of six dancing sisters known as the Quiner sisters: [[Jillian Quiner|Jillian]], [[Michelle Quiner|Michelle]], [[Savannah Quiner|Savannah]], Rachel, [[Caroline Quiner|Caroline]] and [[Ellie Quiner|Ellie]]. Rachel has played Clara in Radio City’s Christmas Spectacular four times (2015-2018), and was a ballerina in the film ''The Greatest Showman''. She has won numerous titles, and was the The Dance Awards Best Junior Dancer runner-up in 2018 and the NYCDA Junior Dancer runner-up. She models for many brands, and is a helper at Jump and other conventions. She placed in the Top 10 Teen dancers at The 2021 Dance Awards in Orlando. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
|StarDance Alliance Virtual | |StarDance Alliance Virtual | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Bright Lights | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Self-Choreographed | |||
|NUVO (Meadowlands) | |||
|1st in Senior Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||