Bella Halek: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | ||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="10" colspan="1"|2017 | |||
|Improve OG | |||
|Improv | |||
| | |||
|[[Bella Halek]]<br />Joseph Laluzerne<br />Molly Segner<br />Payton Meuwissen<br />Tia Tolkinen | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Colors | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|[[Bella Halek]]<br />Joseph Laluzerne<br />Olivia Vannucci<br />Payton Meuwissen<br />Tia Tolkinen<br />Tyrese Parker | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Run | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Annie Keiper<br />[[Bella Halek]]<br />Olivia Vannucci<br />Payton Meuwissen<br />Samantha Nyquist<br />Tia Tolkinen<br />Tyrese Parker<br />Zahria Brandon | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Charge | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|[[Bella Halek]]<br />Molly Segner<br />Olivia Vannucci<br />Payton Meuwissen<br />Tia Tolkinen<br />Zahria Brandon | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Queenie Was a Blonde | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
| | |||
|Alexis Kremers<br />Ali Gabler<br />Elizabeth Shapiro<br />Hannah Kasner<br />[[Bella Halek]]<br />Jada Winston<br />Jessica Blindauer<br />Kate Nilsen<br />Lauren Honke<br />Megan Olson<br />Molly Segner<br />Olivia Vannucci<br />Payton Meuwissen<br />Sally Reed<br />Samantha Nyquist<br />Taylor Rosenzweig<br />Tia Tolkinen<br />Zahria Brandon | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Streets of Philadelphia | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Ali Gabler<br />Elizabeth Shapiro<br />Hannah Kasner<br />[[Bella Halek]]<br />Jessica Blindauer<br />Joseph Laluzerne<br />Kaitlyn Dipasupil<br />Kate Nilsen<br />Lauren Honke<br />Molly Segner<br />Olivia Vannucci<br />Payton Meuwissen<br />Sally Reed<br />Samantha Nyquist<br />Taylor Rosenzweig<br />Tia Tolkinen<br />Tyrese Parker<br />Zahria Brandon | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|The Artist | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Aidan Merkel<br />Alexis Kremers<br />Ali Gabler<br />Elizabeth Shapiro<br />Hannah Kasner<br />[[Bella Halek]]<br />Jada Winston<br />Jessica Blindauer<br />Joseph Laluzerne<br />Kaitlyn Dipasupil<br />Kate Nilsen<br />Lauren Honke<br />Lily O'Brien<br />Megan Olson<br />Molly Segner<br />Olivia Vannucci<br />Payton Meuwissen<br />Peter Larson<br />Sally Reed<br />Samantha Nyquist<br />Taylor Rosenzweig<br />Tia Tolkinen<br />Tyrese Parker<br />Zahria Brandon | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Why Don't You Love Me | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Aidan Merkel<br />Alexis Kremers<br />Ali Gabler<br />Elizabeth Shapiro<br />Hannah Kasner<br />[[Bella Halek]]<br />Jada Winston<br />Jessica Blindauer<br />Joseph Laluzerne<br />Kaitlyn Dipasupil<br />Kate Nilsen<br />Lauren Honke<br />Lily O'Brien<br />Megan Olson<br />Molly Segner<br />Olivia Vannucci<br />Payton Meuwissen<br />Peter Larson<br />Sally Reed<br />Samantha Nyquist<br />Taylor Rosenzweig<br />Tia Tolkinen<br />Tyrese Parker<br />Zahria Brandon | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Rhumba Latina | |||
|Tap | |||
| | |||
|[[Bella Halek]]<br />and many others | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Beyonce vs. Bruno | |||
|Production | |||
| | |||
|[[Bella Halek]]<br />[[Elliana Mannella]]<br />and many others | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="10" colspan="1"|2018 | |||
|Improv Yankee Clipper | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Taylor Cycenas<br />Anna Laluzerne<br />Mia Tassani | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||