Jump to content

Harlow Ganz: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
imported>Kingofgameshows800
imported>Kingofgameshows800
Line 11: Line 11:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|2016
| rowspan="2"|2016
|My Precious One
| rowspan="2"|My Precious One
|
| rowspan="2"|
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|2017
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos<br>Best Petite Solo Costume
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|2017
|Song for Viola
|Song for Viola
|
|
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Dreamcatcher
|
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="10"|2018
| rowspan="10"|2018

Revision as of 00:47, 27 March 2019

Harlow Ganz is a young dancer from Minnesota who trains at Summit Dance Shoppe. She has won many awards including Top 10 Best Dancer at the Dance Awards and Core Performer at Radix Nationals mini division.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Competition Place Awards
2016 My Precious One KAR (Minneapolis) 1st in Primary 8 & Under Solos
StarQuest (Minneapolis) 3rd in Petite Solos
Best Petite Solo Costume
2017 Song for Viola KAR (Minneapolis) 3rd in Secondary 9-11 Solos
Dreamcatcher StarQuest (Minneapolis) 2nd in Junior Solos
2018 Glory Jazz Hall of Fame (St. Paul) did not place
Elegy Lyrical Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 4th in Junior Solos
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 4th in Junior Solos
So Long Open NUVO (Omaha) 1st in Mini Solos
Radix (Cleveland) 1st in Mini Solos
JUMP (Minneapolis) 2nd in Mini Solos
KAR (Minneapolis I) 1st in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) did not place
Hall of Fame (Orlando) did not place
Broken Radix (Anaheim) 3rd in Mini Solos

Duets

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancer Competition Place Awards
2018 Support You Contemporary Sloane Dokman Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 4th in Junior Duets/Trios

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2018 Improv Bambino Contemporary Elliana Mannella
Hayley Miller
Lilia Rosen
Lydia Werschay
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 7th in Teen Small Groups
Say Hey Contemporary Brooklyn Bengtson
Mallorie Byard
Sloane Dokman
Sullivan Neubauer
Paige Von Holdt
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) did not place
I Choose You Jazz Brooklyn Bengtson
Sophie Degraff
Sloane Dokman
Rozlyn Lippert
Sullivan Neubauer
Haley Ritter
Bella Saferstein
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 4th in Junior Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 5th in Junior Small Groups
Ara Batur Contemporary Hans Anderson
Vanessa Barnes
Mallorie Byard
Sloane Dokman
Reese Martin
Grayce Norden
Bella Saferstein
Lydia Werschay
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 5th in Junior Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 4th in Junior Small Groups
Snowing Contemporary Vanessa Barnes
Brooklyn Bengtson
Mallorie Byard
Elaine Cui
Sophie Degraff
Sloane Dokman
Rozlyn Lippert
Reese Martin
Stella Neubauer
Sullivan Neubauer
Grayce Norden
Bella Saferstein
Adele Strommen
Mia Tassani
Marit Torgerson
Lydia Werschay
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2nd in Junior Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 2nd in Junior Large Groups
Forever Contemporary Jaelyn Andresen
Gemma Asfour
Ivanna Baranivsky
Brooklyn Bengtson
Mallorie Byard
Camilla Clark
Sophie Degraff
Sloane Dokman
Allison Feia
Katelyn Franta
Mikaylah Grundtner
Carly Krenn
Rozlyn Lippert
Sophia Louricas
Katie Mahoney
Sullivan Neubauer
Haley Ritter
Bella Saferstein
Paige Von Holdt
Owen Winston
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) did not place
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 2nd in Junior Lines
I Got-Ta Groove Tap Jaelyn Andresen
Gemma Asfour
Ivanna Baranivsky
Brooklyn Bengtson
Mallorie Byard
Camilla Clark
Sophie Degraff
Sloane Dokman
Allison Feia
Katelyn Franta
Mikaylah Grundtner
Carly Krenn
Rozlyn Lippert
Sophia Louricas
Katie Mahoney
Sullivan Neubauer
Haley Ritter
Bella Saferstein
Paige Von Holdt
Owen Winston
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) did not place
Hall of Fame (Orlando) did not place
Oh Yeah Jazz Jaelyn Andresen
Gemma Asfour
Ivanna Baranivsky
Brooklyn Bengtson
Mallorie Byard
Camilla Clark
Sophie Degraff
Sloane Dokman
Allison Feia
Katelyn Franta
Mikaylah Grundtner
Carly Krenn
Rozlyn Lippert
Sophia Louricas
Katie Mahoney
Sullivan Neubauer
Haley Ritter
Bella Saferstein
Paige Von Holdt
Owen Winston
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 4th in Junior Lines
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 3rd in Junior Lines
Reveries De Printemps Ballet Jaelyn Andresen
Gemma Asfour
Ivanna Baranivsky
Vanessa Barnes
Brooklyn Bengtson
Remi Blakesley
Sophie Degraff
Sloane Dokman
Katelyn Franta
Mikaylah Grundtner
Carly Krenn
Sophia Louricas
Grace Mccraine
Sullivan Neubauer
Audrey Parham
Haley Ritter
Bella Saferstein
Ondine Scrimgeour
Mia Tassani
Ava Tellier
Lydia Werschay
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) did not place
Hall of Fame (Orlando) did not place
Fuego Production Many Dancers Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2nd in Teen Production Lines
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 2nd in Teen Production Lines

Dance Titles

  • Top 10 Best Dancer at the Dance Awards
  • Core Performer at Radix Nationals