Harlow Ganz: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
| Line 13: | Line 14: | ||
| rowspan="2"|2016 | | rowspan="2"|2016 | ||
| rowspan="2"|My Precious One | | rowspan="2"|My Precious One | ||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
| Line 20: | Line 22: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Best Petite Solo Costume | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Best Petite Solo Costume | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5"|2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|Song for Viola | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
| Line 28: | Line 31: | ||
|JUMP (Minneapolis) | |JUMP (Minneapolis) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="2"|Dreamcatcher | | rowspan="2"|Dreamcatcher | ||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | | rowspan="2"|Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 37: | Line 44: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="17"|2018 | ||
|Glory | | rowspan="2"|Glory | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2"|Stephanie Wise | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
|Radix Nationals | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="5"|Elegy | |||
| rowspan="5"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5"| | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge Award | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| Line 54: | Line 69: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="9"|So Long | |||
| rowspan="9"|Open | |||
| rowspan="9"|Victor Smalley | |||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |NUVO (Omaha) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
| Line 64: | Line 83: | ||
|Radix (Cleveland) | |Radix (Cleveland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|JUMP (Minneapolis) | |JUMP (Minneapolis) | ||
| Line 76: | Line 98: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Broken | |Broken | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8"|2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4"|Portraits | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4"|Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4"|Stephanie Wise | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |Radix (Minneapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 94: | Line 124: | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|Slide | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3"|Frankie Mannella | |||
|Radix (Tacoma) | |Radix (Tacoma) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />On the Edge Award | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />On the Edge Award | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|JUMP (Minneapolis) | |JUMP (Minneapolis) | ||
| Line 104: | Line 138: | ||
|Coppelia | |Coppelia | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | |||
|YAGP (Minneapolis) | |YAGP (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||