Harlow Ganz: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
imported>Kingofgameshows800
Line 8: Line 8:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
Line 13: Line 14:
| rowspan="2"|2016
| rowspan="2"|2016
| rowspan="2"|My Precious One
| rowspan="2"|My Precious One
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|KAR (Minneapolis)
Line 20: Line 22:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Best Petite Solo Costume
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Best Petite Solo Costume
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="4"|2017
| rowspan="5"|2017
| rowspan="2"|Song for Viola
| rowspan="3"|Song for Viola
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary
| rowspan="3"|
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
Line 28: Line 31:
|JUMP (Minneapolis)
|JUMP (Minneapolis)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|Dreamcatcher
| rowspan="2"|Dreamcatcher
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
| rowspan="2"|
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
Line 37: Line 44:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="12"|2018
| rowspan="17"|2018
|Glory
| rowspan="2"|Glory
|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|Stephanie Wise
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="3"|Elegy
|KAR (Minneapolis)
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical
|
|Radix Nationals
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="5"|Elegy
| rowspan="5"|Lyrical
| rowspan="5"|
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge Award
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
Line 54: Line 69:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="7"|So Long
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
| rowspan="7"|Open
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="9"|So Long
| rowspan="9"|Open
| rowspan="9"|Victor Smalley
|NUVO (Omaha)
|NUVO (Omaha)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
Line 64: Line 83:
|Radix (Cleveland)
|Radix (Cleveland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|JUMP (Minneapolis)
|JUMP (Minneapolis)
Line 76: Line 98:
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Broken
|Broken
|
|
|
|Radix (Anaheim)
|Radix (Anaheim)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="6"|2019
| rowspan="8"|2019
| rowspan="3"|Portraits
| rowspan="4"|Portraits
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary
| rowspan="4"|Contemporary
| rowspan="4"|Stephanie Wise
|Radix (Anaheim)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
Line 94: Line 124:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|Slide
| rowspan="3"|Slide
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary
| rowspan="3"|Frankie Mannella
|Radix (Tacoma)
|Radix (Tacoma)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />On the Edge Award
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />On the Edge Award
|-style="text-align: center; "
|NUVO (Omaha)
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|JUMP (Minneapolis)
|JUMP (Minneapolis)
Line 104: Line 138:
|Coppelia
|Coppelia
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|
|YAGP (Minneapolis)
|YAGP (Minneapolis)
|
|