Harlow Ganz: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 44: Line 44:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Best Petite Solo Costume
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Best Petite Solo Costume
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="7" |2017
| rowspan="10" |2017
| rowspan="4" |Song for Viola
| rowspan="4" |Song for Viola
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
Line 60: Line 60:
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="3" |Dreamcatcher
| rowspan="6" |Dreamcatcher
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="6" |
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
Line 71: Line 71:
|NUVO
|NUVO
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|Radix
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|Radix Nationals
|
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="17" |2018
| rowspan="21" |2018
| rowspan="2" |Glory
| rowspan="2" |Glory
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
Line 82: Line 91:
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="5" |Elegy
| rowspan="6" |Elegy
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="6" |
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
Line 90: Line 99:
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge Award
|-
|Masquerade Nationals (Minneapolis)
|Platinum
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
Line 100: Line 112:
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="9" |So Long
| rowspan="12" |So Long
| rowspan="9" |Open
| rowspan="12" |Open
| rowspan="9" |Victor Smalley
| rowspan="12" |Victor Smalley
|NUVO (Omaha)
|NUVO (Omaha)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
Line 120: Line 132:
|KAR (Minneapolis I)
|KAR (Minneapolis I)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
|-
|Masquerade (Minneapolis)
|
|-
|Masquerade Nationals (Minneapolis)
|Platinum
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
Line 129: Line 147:
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|Dancerpalooza
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|Broken
|Broken
Line 136: Line 157:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="8" |2019
| rowspan="12" |2019
| rowspan="4" |Portraits
| rowspan="7" |Portraits
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Stephanie Wise
| rowspan="7" |Stephanie Wise
|Radix (Anaheim)
|Radix (Anaheim)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
Line 145: Line 166:
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|NUVO
|NUVO (Mesa)
|
|-
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|YAGP (Minneapolis)
|YAGP (Minneapolis)
|
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="3" |Slide
| rowspan="4" |Slide
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Frankie Mannella
| rowspan="4" |Frankie Mannella
|Radix (Tacoma)
|Radix (Tacoma)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />On the Edge Award
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />On the Edge Award
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|NUVO (Omaha)
|NUVO (Omaha)
Line 168: Line 201:
|
|
|YAGP (Minneapolis)
|YAGP (Minneapolis)
|
|-
|2020
|Bury Me
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|Falling Free
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|Shadow Callback
|
|
|
|
|
|}
|}
Line 436: Line 490:
===Videos===
===Videos===
<center>
<center>
<youtube width="300" height="180">VJqJRoUwbX0</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">laGOpJchBJA</youtube><br />
<youtube width="300" height="170">VJqJRoUwbX0</youtube><br />
<youtube width="300" height="180">vDHIw0etOVY</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">mcOZGzavqJ0</youtube>
<youtube width="300" height="180">4WpCWkmPrBU</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">-cwKv77U3DE</youtube>
</center>
</center>
====Song for Viola====
====Song for Viola====
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">9I6Alc4R24A</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">VLw4NGBCqd4</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">H5771ir0U_M</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">9I6Alc4R24A</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">VLw4NGBCqd4</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">H5771ir0U_M</youtube></center>
====Dreamcatcher====
====Dreamcatcher====
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">9I6Alc4R24A</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">VLw4NGBCqd4</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">H5771ir0U_M</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">lpumLGk6lHg</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">67vWS4ht_oc</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">wdpVcigD-JU</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">gKWFuTJGPDg</youtube></center>
====Elegy====
====Elegy====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">PEDB3XW_Afg</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">MjGdQN4pvjg</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">SbE3aGJXZEs</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">OPsgw6s5zk0</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">Z2Qp66qjW18</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">INSRSUZWHUA</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">YGA5xaPtRiQ</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">gR_-dEEKkw4</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">jy5kWg2AVAM</youtube></center>
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
Harlow Ganz - Elegy
Harlow Ganz - Elegy (Radix Nationals 2018)
Harlow Ganz - Elegy (The Dance Awards Las Vegas 2018)
</gallery>
 
====So Long====
====So Long====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">PEDB3XW_Afg</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">MjGdQN4pvjg</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="200" height="120">d54NEkeTCac</youtube><youtube width="200" height="120">W_2mTfDhToU</youtube><youtube width="200" height="120">FygII-AmP8I</youtube><youtube width="200" height="120">fotbt_mzeq8</youtube><youtube width="200" height="120">tgUKIaEGaCk</youtube><youtube width="200" height="120">wFERDmCR8Ns</youtube><youtube width="200" height="120">oGlBLJOSwTM</youtube><youtube width="200" height="120">IJ5sRD71vF8</youtube><youtube width="200" height="120">KMnGZW7Gj54</youtube><youtube width="200" height="120">EYdd7Zr__vc</youtube></center>
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
Harlow Ganz - So Long
Harlow Ganz - So Long (Radix Nationals 2018)
Harlow Ganz - So Long (The Dance Awards Las Vegas 2018)
Harlow Ganz - So Long (Performance as Dancerpalooza Beat Squad Member 2018)
</gallery>
 
====Portraits====
====Portraits====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">PEDB3XW_Afg</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">MjGdQN4pvjg</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">OJIDXi0XqRs</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">d4yAXjk5Fqw</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">WPqMAsH5zxI</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">dqPyqwWM58c</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">gUHbgJFGzQo</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">53mLBcZ1fNk</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">z_EZZbE_u8Q</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">BEHlnIFLDYo</youtube></center>
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
Harlow Ganz- Portraits
Portraits-Harlow Ganz
</gallery>
 
====Slide====
====Slide====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">PEDB3XW_Afg</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">MjGdQN4pvjg</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">js6u_hhbJFo</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">AxB6EO1Q5U8</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">7TkdxbsGL2M</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">Kg7_zGC-qos</youtube></center>
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
Harlow Ganz - Slide
Slide-Harlow Ganz
</gallery>
 
==External Link==
==External Link==
*[https://www.instagram.com/harlowganz/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/harlowganz/ Instagram]