Harlow Ganz: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Best Petite Solo Costume | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Best Petite Solo Costume | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2017 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Song for Viola | | rowspan="4" |Song for Viola | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Dreamcatcher | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" | | ||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|NUVO | |NUVO | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Radix | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="21" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Glory | | rowspan="2" |Glory | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| Line 82: | Line 91: | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Elegy | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" | | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 90: | Line 99: | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge Award | ||
|- | |||
|Masquerade Nationals (Minneapolis) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| Line 100: | Line 112: | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |So Long | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |Victor Smalley | ||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |NUVO (Omaha) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
| Line 120: | Line 132: | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis I) | |KAR (Minneapolis I) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Masquerade (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Masquerade Nationals (Minneapolis) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| Line 129: | Line 147: | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Dancerpalooza | |||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Broken | |Broken | ||
| Line 136: | Line 157: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Portraits | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Stephanie Wise | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 145: | Line 166: | ||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |Radix (Minneapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|NUVO | |NUVO (Mesa) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|YAGP (Minneapolis) | |YAGP (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Slide | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Frankie Mannella | ||
|Radix (Tacoma) | |Radix (Tacoma) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />On the Edge Award | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />On the Edge Award | ||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |NUVO (Omaha) | ||
| Line 168: | Line 201: | ||
| | | | ||
|YAGP (Minneapolis) | |YAGP (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Bury Me | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Falling Free | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Shadow Callback | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 436: | Line 490: | ||
===Videos=== | ===Videos=== | ||
<center> | <center> | ||
<youtube width="300" height=" | <youtube width="300" height="170">VJqJRoUwbX0</youtube><br /> | ||
<youtube width="300" height="180"> | <youtube width="300" height="180">4WpCWkmPrBU</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">-cwKv77U3DE</youtube> | ||
</center> | </center> | ||
====Song for Viola==== | ====Song for Viola==== | ||
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">9I6Alc4R24A</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">VLw4NGBCqd4</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">H5771ir0U_M</youtube></center> | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">9I6Alc4R24A</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">VLw4NGBCqd4</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">H5771ir0U_M</youtube></center> | ||
====Dreamcatcher==== | ====Dreamcatcher==== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="250" height="150">lpumLGk6lHg</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">67vWS4ht_oc</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">wdpVcigD-JU</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">gKWFuTJGPDg</youtube></center> | ||
====Elegy==== | ====Elegy==== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="250" height="150">SbE3aGJXZEs</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">OPsgw6s5zk0</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">Z2Qp66qjW18</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">INSRSUZWHUA</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">YGA5xaPtRiQ</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">gR_-dEEKkw4</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">jy5kWg2AVAM</youtube></center> | ||
< | |||
</ | |||
====So Long==== | ====So Long==== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="200" height="120">d54NEkeTCac</youtube><youtube width="200" height="120">W_2mTfDhToU</youtube><youtube width="200" height="120">FygII-AmP8I</youtube><youtube width="200" height="120">fotbt_mzeq8</youtube><youtube width="200" height="120">tgUKIaEGaCk</youtube><youtube width="200" height="120">wFERDmCR8Ns</youtube><youtube width="200" height="120">oGlBLJOSwTM</youtube><youtube width="200" height="120">IJ5sRD71vF8</youtube><youtube width="200" height="120">KMnGZW7Gj54</youtube><youtube width="200" height="120">EYdd7Zr__vc</youtube></center> | ||
< | |||
</ | |||
====Portraits==== | ====Portraits==== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="250" height="150">OJIDXi0XqRs</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">d4yAXjk5Fqw</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">WPqMAsH5zxI</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">dqPyqwWM58c</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">gUHbgJFGzQo</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">53mLBcZ1fNk</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">z_EZZbE_u8Q</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">BEHlnIFLDYo</youtube></center> | ||
< | |||
</ | |||
====Slide==== | ====Slide==== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="250" height="150">js6u_hhbJFo</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">AxB6EO1Q5U8</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">7TkdxbsGL2M</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">Kg7_zGC-qos</youtube></center> | ||
< | |||
</ | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/harlowganz/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/harlowganz/ Instagram] | ||