Sean Lew: Difference between revisions
imported>KidsSupport →TV Dance Performances: add note |
imported>KidsSupport →Online Platforms: add vids |
||
| Line 438: | Line 438: | ||
| style="background:pink;" |Nominated | | style="background:pink;" |Nominated | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | <ref>[http://www.industrydanceawards.com/2018/vote/193/most-fierce-dancer-under-18 Industry Dance Awards 2018 for most fierce dancer under 18]</ref> | | style="text-align:center;" | <ref>[http://www.industrydanceawards.com/2018/vote/193/most-fierce-dancer-under-18 Industry Dance Awards 2018 for most fierce dancer under 18]</ref> | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 533: | Line 535: | ||
|plus interview about background and World of Dance | |plus interview about background and World of Dance | ||
|} | |} | ||
Note: According different sources seem to have copied each other Sean danced on ''The X Factor'' as dancer, but none wrote about the year (2011-2013). | '''Note:''' According different sources seem to have copied each other Sean danced on ''The X Factor'' as dancer, but none wrote about the year (2011-2013). | ||
====More TV Appearances==== | ====More TV Appearances==== | ||
| Line 591: | Line 593: | ||
===Online Platforms=== | ===Online Platforms=== | ||
====Concept Videos==== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! colspan="2" |Platform | ! colspan="2" |Platform | ||
| Line 603: | Line 605: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|YT | |YT | ||
| | |2012.10.30 | ||
| | |"All Around the World" - Justin Bieber | ||
| | |Choreography:<br />Sean Lew<br />Editing:<br>Serris Lew | ||
| | |Headlining Solo and Choreographer | ||
| | |Sean's first Europe trip - Paris, Venice, Nice, Barcelona - with the age of 10. | ||
|- | |||
|YT | |||
|2013.03.13 | |||
|Swimming Pools by Kendrick Lamar | |||
|Directed and edited by Serris Lew<br />Choreography:<br />Sean Lew | |||
|Headlining Solo and Choreographer | |||
|This is dedicated to our mom, Miya Lew, for her birthday with the age of 11. | |||
|- | |||
|YT | |||
|2013.05.02 | |||
|will.i.am - that POWER Feat Justin Bieber | |||
|Produceed and edited by Serris Lew<br />Choreography:<br />Sean Lew | |||
|Headlining Solo and Choreographer | |||
|Sean 11 years old, | |||
|- | |- | ||
|YT | |YT | ||
|2013. | |2013.06.06 | ||
| | |The Other Side by Jason Derulo | ||
|Directed and | |Directed and edited by Serris Lew<br />Choreography:<br />Sean Lew<br />Assistant Choreography:<br />[[Jordyn Jones]] | ||
|Headlining Duet and Choreographer | |||
|Sean 11 years old, Jordyn 12 years old | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
====Online Networks==== | ====Online Networks==== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| Line 638: | Line 655: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|YT | |YT | ||
|2015. | |2015.05.19 | ||
|DancingWithYT | |DancingWithYT | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 662: | Line 679: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|YT | |YT | ||
|2018. | |2018.09.17 | ||
|Dance Network | |Dance Network | ||
| | | | ||