Ava Brooks: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| titles = ''see below'' | | titles = ''see below'' | ||
| friends = [[Avery Gay]] | | friends = [[Avery Gay]] | ||
}}'''Ava Brooks''' (born on July 27, 2004) is a | |parents=Cheryl Brooks}}'''Ava Brooks''' (born on July 27, 2004) is a competitive dancer who trains and competes with Danceology Performing Arts Campus, located in California. Ava is best known for her advanced tap dancing skills and solos. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|Rhythm is My Business | |Rhythm is My Business | ||
|Tap | |Tap | ||
| | |Megan McBride Moore | ||
|BravO (San Diego) | |BravO (San Diego) | ||
|3<sup>3d</sup> in Junior Solos, Regional Junior Miss BravO | |3<sup>3d</sup> in Junior Solos, Regional Junior Miss BravO | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2015 | ||
|Ava Wants You Back | | rowspan="2" |Ava Wants You Back | ||
|Tap | | rowspan="2" |Tap | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jason Janas | ||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (NYC) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Beats by A | |Beats by A | ||
|Tap | |Tap | ||
| | |Megan McBride Moore | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (NYC) | ||
| | |Top 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Entourage | |Entourage | ||
| Line 73: | Line 76: | ||
|Forever | |Forever | ||
|Tap | |Tap | ||
| | |Sarah Reich | ||
| | |NUVO (Long Beach) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2016 | | rowspan="4" |2016 | ||
| Line 93: | Line 96: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | | rowspan="2" |Tap | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| | |NDA (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 157: | Line 160: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2015 | |||
|Talkin' In Rhythm | |||
|Tap | |||
|Sarah Reich | |||
|Sarah Bamford | |||
|JUMP (Los Angeles) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Take It Home | |||
|Specialty | |||
|Jason Janas<br />Nicole Lucia | |||
|Sarah Bamford | |||
|The Dance Awards (NYC) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2017 | | rowspan="2" |2017 | ||