Ava Brooks: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 15: Line 15:
| titles = ''see below''
| titles = ''see below''
| friends = [[Avery Gay]]
| friends = [[Avery Gay]]
}}'''Ava Brooks''' (born on July 27, 2004) is a young competitive dancer who trains and competes with Danceology Performing Arts Campus, located in California. Ava is best known for her advanced tap dancing skills and solos.
|parents=Cheryl Brooks}}'''Ava Brooks''' (born on July 27, 2004) is a competitive dancer who trains and competes with Danceology Performing Arts Campus, located in California. Ava is best known for her advanced tap dancing skills and solos.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 48: Line 48:
|Rhythm is My Business
|Rhythm is My Business
|Tap
|Tap
|unknown
|Megan McBride Moore
|BravO (San Diego)
|BravO (San Diego)
|3<sup>3d</sup> in Junior Solos, Regional Junior Miss BravO
|3<sup>3d</sup> in Junior Solos, Regional Junior Miss BravO
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2015
| rowspan="5" |2015
|Ava Wants You Back
| rowspan="2" |Ava Wants You Back
|Tap
| rowspan="2" |Tap
|unknown
| rowspan="2" |Jason Janas
|24/7 (San Diego)
|24/7 (San Diego)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|The Dance Awards (NYC)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|Beats by A
|Beats by A
|Tap
|Tap
|unknown
|Megan McBride Moore
|
|The Dance Awards (NYC)
|
|Top 10
|-
|-
|Entourage
|Entourage
Line 73: Line 76:
|Forever
|Forever
|Tap
|Tap
|unknown
|Sarah Reich
|
|NUVO (Long Beach)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2016
| rowspan="4" |2016
Line 93: Line 96:
| rowspan="2" |Tap
| rowspan="2" |Tap
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|National Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|NDA (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
Line 157: Line 160:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
| rowspan="2" |2015
|Talkin' In Rhythm
|Tap
|Sarah Reich
|Sarah Bamford
|JUMP (Los Angeles)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios
|-
|Take It Home
|Specialty
|Jason Janas<br />Nicole Lucia
|Sarah Bamford
|The Dance Awards (NYC)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2017
| rowspan="2" |2017