Sean Lew: Difference between revisions

imported>KidsSupport
better wording
imported>Kingofgameshows800
Line 607: Line 607:
|2012.10.30
|2012.10.30
|"All Around the World" - Justin Bieber
|"All Around the World" - Justin Bieber
|Choreography:<br />Sean Lew<br />Editing:<br>Serris Lew
|Choreography:<br />Sean Lew<br />Editing:<br />Serris Lew
|Headlining Solo and Choreographer
|Headlining Solo and Choreographer
|Sean's first Europe trip - Paris, Venice, Nice, Barcelona - with the age of 10.
|Sean's first Europe trip - Paris, Venice, Nice, Barcelona - with the age of 10.
Line 623: Line 623:
|Produced and edited by Serris Lew<br />Choreography:<br />Sean Lew
|Produced and edited by Serris Lew<br />Choreography:<br />Sean Lew
|Headlining Solo and Choreographer
|Headlining Solo and Choreographer
|Sean 11 years old,
|Sean 11 years old.
|-
|-
|YT
|YT
Line 630: Line 630:
|Directed and edited by Serris Lew<br />Choreography:<br />Sean Lew<br />Assistant Choreography:<br />[[Jordyn Jones]]
|Directed and edited by Serris Lew<br />Choreography:<br />Sean Lew<br />Assistant Choreography:<br />[[Jordyn Jones]]
|Headlining Duet and Choreographer
|Headlining Duet and Choreographer
|Other dancer:
|Other dancers:<br />[[Jordyn Jones]]<br />Sean 11 years old, Jordyn 13 years old
Jordyn Jones<br>Sean 11 years old, Jordyn 13 years old
|-
|-
|YT
|YT
Line 638: Line 637:
|Directed and edited by Sean Lew<br />Choreography:<br />Sean Lew
|Directed and edited by Sean Lew<br />Choreography:<br />Sean Lew
|Headlining Duet and more
|Headlining Duet and more
|Other dancer:
|Other dancers:<br />Will Simmons (13)<br />Sean (11)<br />Brilliant concept and editing !!!
Will Simmons (13)<br>Sean (11)<br>Brilliant concept and editing !!!
|-
|-
|YT
|YT
Line 646: Line 644:
|Directed and edited by Sean Lew<br />Choreography:<br />Sean Lew
|Directed and edited by Sean Lew<br />Choreography:<br />Sean Lew
|Headlining Trio and more
|Headlining Trio and more
|Other dancers:
|Other dancers:<br />Will Simmons<br />Maddie Hanson
Will Simmons<br>Maddie Hanson
|-
|-
|YT
|YT
Line 654: Line 651:
|Directed and edited by Sean Lew<br />Choreography:<br />Sean Lew
|Directed and edited by Sean Lew<br />Choreography:<br />Sean Lew
|Starring Duet and more
|Starring Duet and more
|Other dancers:<br>Sirris Lew<br>Due CGI it counts as concept video.
|Other dancers:<br />Sirris Lew<br />Due CGI it counts as concept video.
|-
|-
|YT
|YT
Line 662: Line 659:
|Sean & Sean Virtual Duet and more
|Sean & Sean Virtual Duet and more
|A CGI overlaying shows Sean dancing with himself. Flawless work.
|A CGI overlaying shows Sean dancing with himself. Flawless work.
|-
|}
|}