Sean Lew: Difference between revisions
imported>KidsSupport No edit summary |
imported>KidsSupport No edit summary |
||
| Line 701: | Line 701: | ||
|Other dancer:<br />[[Taylor Hatala]] | |Other dancer:<br />[[Taylor Hatala]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan=" | |colspan="4" |'''C'''an: ''"For me there is anyway to start by telling myself I can. There is no point at starting you telling you something you can't. So I'm pretty sure there is no point you telling something you can't, because you can."'' - Sean's epilog | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2" |YT | |||
|rowspan="2" |2016.04.15 | |||
|C R _ _ _ _ Sean Lew Choreography | |||
|Filmed by MyTypoLife<br />Choreography and Editing:<br />Sean Lew | |||
|Starring Solo and more | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="4" |'''R'''emind: ''" Let's see.- That's something telling myself, remind myself, who you are, what you did, how you started and that's gonna help me for right now and That's my image off for the present and my future. So, it is about the processes, it's about your journey, it's about going through that hill and making sure open your mind, open your eyes. And do the uncomfortable. And I know I sounds cheesy now,but it really help me set off my image of all this and I hoped this video kind of explained and all of kind of stuff. - So, yeah!"'' - Sean 's epilog | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||