Chloe Smith: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |2006 | ||
| | |Mocking Bird | ||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|2009 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Somewhere Over the Rainbow | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer | |7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Starquest | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Orange Colored Sky | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Starquest | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
|My Boyfriend's Back | |My Boyfriend's Back | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | |Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2011 | | rowspan="2"|2011 | ||
|I Just Want to Dance | |I Just Want to Dance | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 36: | Line 52: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Ne Me Quitte Pas | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Showstopper (Grand Island) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Crystal Award | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|2012 | |||
|Born this Way | |||
|Pointe | |||
| | |||
|Starpower (Niagara Falls) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Brave | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Mannequin | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Starpower (Niagara Falls) | ||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="5"|2013 | |||
|Kitri | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|The Rose | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Starpower (Niagara Falls) | |||
|Miss Teen Starpower | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Everything I Got | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Starpower (Niagara Falls) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Anything Can Happen | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Starpower (Niagara Falls) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Ne Me Quitte Pas | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | | | ||
| | |YAGP (Philadelphia) | ||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="5"|2014 | |||
|Once Upon a Dream | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Rachel Bieron | |||
|Starpower (Niagara Falls) | |||
|Miss Teen Starpower | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Feed Me Diamonds | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"|Rachel Bieron | |||
|NYCDA (Buffalo) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Legs | ||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|NYCDA (Buffalo) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Starpower (Niagara Falls) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="4"|2015 | |||
| rowspan="2"|One Look | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Everything Must Change | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|James Washington | |||
|Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |After Midnight | ||
|Jazz | |||
|Rachel Bieron | |||
|Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="5" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Under the Waves | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NUVO (Buffalo) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />High Gold | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|The End of Lonely Street | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Natural Woman | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|24/7 (Rochester) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:45, 11 December 2018

Chloe Smith (born on November 28, 2000 in Buffalo, New York) is a young professional dancer. She dances at Center Stage Dance Studio.
Chloe was a cast member on Series 5 of the Lifetime reality show, Dance Moms, as a member of the CADC/BDA team. During her time on the show, Abby Lee Miller caused controversy by insulting Chloe's appearance.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Mocking Bird | Jazz | |||
| 2009 | Somewhere Over the Rainbow | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 7th in Future Hall of Famer | |
| Starquest | |||||
| Orange Colored Sky | Starquest | ||||
| 2010 | My Boyfriend's Back | Jazz | Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | 1st in Junior Solos | |
| 2011 | I Just Want to Dance | Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | 5th in Junior Solos | ||
| Ne Me Quitte Pas | Contemporary | Showstopper (Grand Island) | 1st in Junior Solos Crystal Award | ||
| 2012 | Born this Way | Pointe | Starpower (Niagara Falls) | ||
| Brave | Lyrical | ||||
| Mannequin | Jazz | Starpower (Niagara Falls) | |||
| 2013 | Kitri | YAGP (Philadelphia) | |||
| The Rose | Starpower (Niagara Falls) | Miss Teen Starpower | |||
| Everything I Got | Starpower (Niagara Falls) | ||||
| Anything Can Happen | Starpower (Niagara Falls) | ||||
| Ne Me Quitte Pas | Contemporary | YAGP (Philadelphia) | |||
| 2014 | Once Upon a Dream | Lyrical | Rachel Bieron | Starpower (Niagara Falls) | Miss Teen Starpower |
| Feed Me Diamonds | Contemporary | Rachel Bieron | NYCDA (Buffalo) | ||
| YAGP (Philadelphia) | |||||
| Legs | Jazz | NYCDA (Buffalo) | |||
| Starpower (Niagara Falls) | |||||
| 2015 | One Look | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | ||
| Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City) | |||||
| Everything Must Change | Contemporary | James Washington | Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | ||
| After Midnight | Jazz | Rachel Bieron | Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | ||
| 2016 | Under the Waves | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | ||
| NUVO (Buffalo) | 6th in Teen Solos High Gold | ||||
| The End of Lonely Street | Jazz | Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | |||
| Natural Woman | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | |||
| 24/7 (Rochester) | 3rd in Teen Solos |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer(s) | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Send in the Clowns | Lyrical | ||||
| 2016 | Running Up that Hill | Contemporary | Victoria Powell | Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer(s) | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Till it Happens to You | Lyrical | Gillian Clifford Autumn Locicero Victoria Powell Megan Prell Gabrielle Sala Arianna Seaborn |
Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | ||
| Red House | Jazz | Gillian Clifford Autumn Locicero Victoria Powell Megan Prell Gabrielle Sala Arianna Seaborn |
Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | |||
| It's All Coming Back | Contemporary | Gillian Clifford Autumn Locicero Victoria Powell Megan Prell Gabrielle Sala Arianna Seaborn |
Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | |||
| Memoirs | Ballet | Gillian Clifford Autumn Locicero Victoria Powell Megan Prell Gabrielle Sala Arianna Seaborn |
Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | |||
| Burn it Up | Tap | Gillian Clifford Autumn Locicero Victoria Powell Megan Prell Gabrielle Sala Arianna Seaborn |
Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | |||
| Heart Cry | Acro Dance | Gillian Clifford Rachel Kubek Autumn Locicero Victoria Powell Megan Prell Gabrielle Sala Mackenzie Sala Arianna Seaborn Courtney Wicka Courtney Wolff |
Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | |||
| Open Hands | Contemporary | Miranda Bagar Nicole Bidlack Gillian Clifford Julia Jarvis Rachel Kubek Autumn Locicero Paityn Messinger Haley Nickens Victoria Powell Megan Prell Gabrielle Sala Arianna Seaborn Courtney Wicka Courtney Wolff Emily Zak |
Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) |