Chloe Smith: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 220: | Line 220: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | |2014 | ||
|Screaming Silence | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Kamryn Beck]]<br />Malena Maust<br />Mariah Avaris<br />Bella Tenaglia<br />[[Kaeli Ware]]<br />Tori Cullo<br />[[McKaylee True]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="8" |2016 | |||
|Till it Happens to You | |Till it Happens to You | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| Line 263: | Line 271: | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Open Hands | | rowspan="2"|Open Hands | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="2"|Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
|Miranda Bagar<br />Nicole Bidlack<br />Gillian Clifford<br />Julia Jarvis<br />Rachel Kubek<br />Autumn Locicero<br />Paityn Messinger<br />Haley Nickens<br />Victoria Powell<br />Megan Prell<br />Gabrielle Sala<br />Arianna Seaborn<br />Courtney Wicka<br />Courtney Wolff<br />Emily Zak | | rowspan="2"|Miranda Bagar<br />Nicole Bidlack<br />Gillian Clifford<br />Julia Jarvis<br />Rachel Kubek<br />Autumn Locicero<br />Paityn Messinger<br />Haley Nickens<br />Victoria Powell<br />Megan Prell<br />Gabrielle Sala<br />Arianna Seaborn<br />Courtney Wicka<br />Courtney Wolff<br />Emily Zak | ||
|Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | |Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|24/7 (Rochester) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Extended Line | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:45, 11 December 2018

Chloe Smith (born on November 28, 2000 in Buffalo, New York) is a young professional dancer. She dances at Center Stage Dance Studio.
Chloe was a cast member on Series 5 of the Lifetime reality show, Dance Moms, as a member of the CADC/BDA team. During her time on the show, Abby Lee Miller caused controversy by insulting Chloe's appearance.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Mocking Bird | Jazz | |||
| 2009 | Somewhere Over the Rainbow | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 7th in Future Hall of Famer | |
| Starquest | |||||
| Orange Colored Sky | Starquest | ||||
| 2010 | My Boyfriend's Back | Jazz | Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | 1st in Junior Solos | |
| 2011 | I Just Want to Dance | Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | 5th in Junior Solos | ||
| Ne Me Quitte Pas | Contemporary | Showstopper (Grand Island) | 1st in Junior Solos Crystal Award | ||
| 2012 | Born this Way | Pointe | Starpower (Niagara Falls) | ||
| Brave | Lyrical | ||||
| Mannequin | Jazz | Starpower (Niagara Falls) | |||
| 2013 | Kitri | YAGP (Philadelphia) | |||
| The Rose | Starpower (Niagara Falls) | Miss Teen Starpower | |||
| Everything I Got | Starpower (Niagara Falls) | ||||
| Anything Can Happen | Starpower (Niagara Falls) | ||||
| Ne Me Quitte Pas | Contemporary | YAGP (Philadelphia) | |||
| 2014 | Once Upon a Dream | Lyrical | Rachel Bieron | Starpower (Niagara Falls) | Miss Teen Starpower |
| Feed Me Diamonds | Contemporary | Rachel Bieron | NYCDA (Buffalo) | ||
| YAGP (Philadelphia) | |||||
| Legs | Jazz | NYCDA (Buffalo) | |||
| Starpower (Niagara Falls) | |||||
| 2015 | One Look | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | ||
| Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City) | |||||
| Everything Must Change | Contemporary | James Washington | Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | ||
| After Midnight | Jazz | Rachel Bieron | Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | ||
| 2016 | Under the Waves | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | ||
| NUVO (Buffalo) | 6th in Teen Solos High Gold | ||||
| The End of Lonely Street | Jazz | Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | |||
| Natural Woman | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | |||
| 24/7 (Rochester) | 3rd in Teen Solos |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer(s) | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Send in the Clowns | Lyrical | ||||
| 2016 | Running Up that Hill | Contemporary | Victoria Powell | Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer(s) | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Screaming Silence | Hope Roberts Ryleigh Vertes Kamryn Beck Malena Maust Mariah Avaris Bella Tenaglia Kaeli Ware Tori Cullo McKaylee True |
||||
| 2016 | Till it Happens to You | Lyrical | Gillian Clifford Autumn Locicero Victoria Powell Megan Prell Gabrielle Sala Arianna Seaborn |
Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | ||
| Red House | Jazz | Gillian Clifford Autumn Locicero Victoria Powell Megan Prell Gabrielle Sala Arianna Seaborn |
Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | |||
| It's All Coming Back | Contemporary | Gillian Clifford Autumn Locicero Victoria Powell Megan Prell Gabrielle Sala Arianna Seaborn |
Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | |||
| Memoirs | Ballet | Gillian Clifford Autumn Locicero Victoria Powell Megan Prell Gabrielle Sala Arianna Seaborn |
Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | |||
| Burn it Up | Tap | Gillian Clifford Autumn Locicero Victoria Powell Megan Prell Gabrielle Sala Arianna Seaborn |
Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | |||
| Heart Cry | Acro Dance | Gillian Clifford Rachel Kubek Autumn Locicero Victoria Powell Megan Prell Gabrielle Sala Mackenzie Sala Arianna Seaborn Courtney Wicka Courtney Wolff |
Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | |||
| Open Hands | Contemporary | Miranda Bagar Nicole Bidlack Gillian Clifford Julia Jarvis Rachel Kubek Autumn Locicero Paityn Messinger Haley Nickens Victoria Powell Megan Prell Gabrielle Sala Arianna Seaborn Courtney Wicka Courtney Wolff Emily Zak |
Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | |||
| 24/7 (Rochester) | 1st in Teen Extended Line |