Tessa Wilkinson: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Thru | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Thru | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| Line 155: | Line 155: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Groups | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Earned It | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Brandt Czerniski]]<br />[[Nathan Hirschaut]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />Tatum Kisses<br />Raegan Lamb<br />[[Simrin Player]]<br />[[Jasmine Robinson]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Kendall Wheeler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |High Gold Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Flood on the Floor | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Flood on the Floor | ||
| Line 168: | Line 178: | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Get Silenced | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Get Silenced | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Specialty | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Specialty | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Andrew Winghart | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Kendall Wheeler]] | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Kendall Wheeler]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 199: | Line 209: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lyrical | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lyrical | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Concentrate | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Concentrate | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Specialty | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Specialty | ||
| Line 237: | Line 247: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Settle In | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Isabelle Boyer<br />[[Brynklie Brown]]<br />[[Kenedy Brown]]<br />[[Marley Gorman]]<br />Tatum Kuhse<br />[[Simrin Player]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Contemporary<br />Senior 11 O'Clock Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Contemporary<br />Senior Best of JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Groups<br />Senior Best Nu Group Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|} | |} | ||