Vivi-Anne Stein: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>LoomerE No edit summary |
||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Cathy Nesbitt-Stein]] | | style="text-align: center; " |[[Cathy Nesbitt-Stein]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (Voorhees) | | style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (Voorhees) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Petite Solo | | style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Petite Solo<br /><small>Gold</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Bumblebee | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theatre | | style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theatre | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | | style="text-align: center; " |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place<br /><small>Gold</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" |2014 | | style="text-align: center;" |2014 | ||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
| style="text-align: center;" |n/a | | style="text-align: center;" |n/a | ||
| style="text-align: center;" |n/a | | style="text-align: center;" |n/a | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Forever Young | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Cathy Nesbitt-Stein]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |EnerGy (Columbus) | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |EnerGy Finals (Sandusky) | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Bad | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |CRU Dance (Medina) | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |3<sup>rd</sup> in Power Teen Solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |On Stage America (Youngstown) | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |unknown | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |CRU Dance National Finals (Mason) | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Got It | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |On Stage America (Boardman) | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |unknown | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Beyond The Stars (Youngstown) | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |8<sup>th</sup> in All Star 13-15 Solo | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="4" |What You Know | |||
| rowspan="4" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |EnerGy (Akron) | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Scratched | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Beyond The Stars (Youngstown) | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Star 16-20 Solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |CRU Dance (Cleveland) | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Intermediate Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |EnerGy Finals (Sandusky) | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Scratched | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Telepath | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |CRU Dance (Cleveland) | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |12<sup>th</sup> in Power Senior Solo<br />Standout Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Breakout Dance Competition (Warren) | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |2<sup>nd</sup> in Up & Coming 16-20 Solo | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:23, 23 April 2022
Vivi-Anne Quinn Nesbitt-Stein (born on September 11, 2004) is a dancer at Candy Apple's Dance Center. Her mother is it's owner Cathy Nesbitt-Stein.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | This Little Girl Is Now | Musical Theatre | Cathy Nesbitt-Stein | Starbound (Voorhees) | 7th in Junior Petite Solo Gold |
| Bumblebee | Musical Theatre | Abby Lee Miller | Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | did not place Gold | |
| 2014 | Dream to Dream | Lyrical | Cathy Nesbitt-Stein | n/a | n/a |
| 2015 | Forever Young | Lyrical | Cathy Nesbitt-Stein | EnerGy (Columbus) | did not place |
| EnerGy Finals (Sandusky) | did not place | ||||
| 2018 | Bad | Tap | unknown | CRU Dance (Medina) | 3rd in Power Teen Solo |
| On Stage America (Youngstown) | unknown | ||||
| CRU Dance National Finals (Mason) | did not place | ||||
| 2019 | Got It | Tap | unknown | On Stage America (Boardman) | unknown |
| Beyond The Stars (Youngstown) | 8th in All Star 13-15 Solo | ||||
| 2021 | What You Know | Tap | unknown | EnerGy (Akron) | Scratched |
| Beyond The Stars (Youngstown) | 1st in Rising Star 16-20 Solo | ||||
| CRU Dance (Cleveland) | 4th in Senior Intermediate Solos | ||||
| EnerGy Finals (Sandusky) | Scratched | ||||
| 2022 | Telepath | Tap | unknown | CRU Dance (Cleveland) | 12th in Power Senior Solo Standout Award |
| Breakout Dance Competition (Warren) | 2nd in Up & Coming 16-20 Solo |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Rock & Roll | Musical Theatre | Cathy Nesbitt-Stein | Justice McCort | iHollywood (Los Angeles) | did not place |
| Runaway Barbies | Jazz | Abby Lee Miller | Mackenzie Ziegler | Starpower (Providence) | did not place | |
| Summer Fun | Jazz | unknown | Mackenzie Ziegler | Starpower World Championships (Uncasville) | did not place | |
| Why Can't We Be Friends | Jazz | Abby Lee Miller | Mackenzie Ziegler | StarQuest (Lancaster) | did not place |
Groups
with Abby Lee Dance Company
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Where Have All the Children Gone |
Lyrical | Abby Lee Miller | Nia Frazier Brooke Hyland Paige Hyland Chloe Lukasiak Mackenzie Ziegler Maddie Ziegler |
Starpower (Providence) | 1st in Age 8 & Under Power Small Groups 1st in Age 12 & Under Power Groups Power 11 & Under Other Excellence Award |
with Candy Apples Dance Center
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | A Funeral | Contemporary | Cathy Nesbitt-Stein | Justice McCort Kerisa McCullough Taylor O'Lear Sarah Parish Erika Schrade 2 unidentified female dancers |
Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | did not place |
| Almost Heaven | Lyrical | Cathy Nesbitt-Stein | Justice McCort Kerisa McCullough Sarah Parish Erika Schrade Kendall Vertes |
Starbound (Paramous) | 9th in Junior Group 287 Points | |
| Asian Empire | Ethnic | Mitchell Finke Michael Place |
Justice McCort Kerisa McCullough Taylor O'Lear Sarah Parish Erika Schrade Kendall Vertes An unidentified male dancer |
Nexstar (Akron) | did not place | |
| Baila Hispaniola | Spanish Ballet | Cathy Nesbitt-Stein | Justice McCort Kerisa McCullough Taylor O'Lear Sarah Parish Erika Schrade |
Rising Star (Columbus) | 2nd in Junior Small Group Level 2 275 Points | |
| My Hair Like This | Jazz | Mitchell Finke Michael Place |
Justice McCort Kerisa McCullough Taylor O'Lear Sarah Parish Erika Schrade Drazen Wilmers |
Starbound (Myrtle Beach) | 3rd in Junior Group 291.5 Points | |
| Ode to a Clown | Contemporary | Cathy Nesbitt-Stein | Justice McCort Kerisa McCullough Taylor O'Lear Sarah Parish Erika Schrade Kendall Vertes |
Co Dance (Chicago) | did not place | |
| The Storm | Musical Theatre | Mitchell Finke | Justice McCort Kerisa McCullough Taylor O'Lear Erika Schrade |
Energy Nationals (Beverly Hills) | did not place | |
| Under the Sea | Contemporary | Cathy Nesbitt-Stein | Kerisa McCullough Taylor O'Lear Sarah Parish Erika Schrade |
Starbound (Nutley) | 8th in Junior Group 279 Points | |
| 2015 | The Patriot | Contemporary | Cathy Nesbitt-Stein | Haley Huelsman Tara Johnson Ashtin Roth Chloe Smith Tessa Wilkinson |
Starbound (Butler) | 1st Overall Teen Group 2nd in Junior Group |
| 2017 | Abduction | Contemporary | Cathy Nesbitt-Stein | Ava Cota Haley Huelsman Tara Johnson Chloe Smith Zack Torres |
Starbound Nationals (Asbury Park) | 4th in Senior Group |
| My One | Lyrical | Cathy Nesbitt-Stein Erin Stein-Rich |
Ava Cota Haley Huelsman Tara Johnson Madeline Underwood Nicaya Wiley |
NYDE (Dublin) | did not place |