Alyssa Park: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 143: | Line 143: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Switch | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Jessie Riley | ||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
| Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
| Line 180: | Line 165: | ||
| | | | ||
|NYCDA (Denver) | |NYCDA (Denver) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br /> | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Outstanding Dancer<br />Body Traffic Intensive Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 193: | Line 178: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |24/7 (Long Beach) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
Runner-Up Teen | |||
Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 245: | Line 232: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Switch | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Jessie Riley | ||
| | |San Diego | ||
| | |Top 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Los Angeles | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Paquita | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Ballet | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Marcus Petipa | ||
| | |San Diego | ||
| | |Top 12 | ||
|- | |||
|Los Angeles | |||
|Top 24 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sparrow | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jessie Riley | |||
|San Diego | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|Los Angeles | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Paquita | ||
| rowspan="2" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="2" |Marcus Petipa | |||
|San Diego | |||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Los Angeles | ||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2022-3 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Act III Le Corsaire | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="3" |Marcus Petipa | |||
|Los Angeles | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|San Diego | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Denver | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Aura | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jessie Riley | |||
|Denver | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|San Diego | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Raymonda | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="2" |Marcus Petipa | |||
|Denver | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|San Diego | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||