Amanda Carbajales: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|With or Without You | |With or Without You | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Showstopper (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Like a Prayer | |Like a Prayer | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Showstopper (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Live to Tango | |||
| | |||
|[[D'Angelo Castro]] | |||
|Showstopper (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
| Line 90: | Line 97: | ||
|Air | |Air | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|D'Angelo Castro<br />Diana Infantas<br />Anarella Lopez<br />Nicole Rodriguez<br />Camila Schwarz<br />Emily Valencia | |[[D'Angelo Castro]]<br />Diana Infantas<br />Anarella Lopez<br />Nicole Rodriguez<br />Camila Schwarz<br />Emily Valencia | ||
|The Dance Awards | |The Dance Awards | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Groups | ||