Sean Lew: Difference between revisions

imported>KidsSupport
deleted a lot of nonsense text, must been drunk or something. add music video.
imported>KidsSupport
No edit summary
Line 38: Line 38:
Sean also dances many years as philanthropist, such as for http://www.idance4acure.org,<ref>[http://youtu.be/0O88GIxQ5u8 Sean Lew and Kaycee Rice Dancė Nėtwork Interview]</ref> and supporting to fight childhood cancer. Due his engagement and popularity, and those of many other dancers and choreographers, the funds rises very well, financing research and treatments for children with cancer. Other engagements by him went public are "#prayforpaloma" <ref>[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=byBW-P5GdZ8 #prayforpaloma l Choreographed by Sean Lew l Gallant - Talking in Your Sleep]</ref> and https://pedrogtprelief.org <ref>[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=aoWhEAcEYWQ Sean and Kaycee - Skyscraper | D-trix Choreography]</ref>.
Sean also dances many years as philanthropist, such as for http://www.idance4acure.org,<ref>[http://youtu.be/0O88GIxQ5u8 Sean Lew and Kaycee Rice Dancė Nėtwork Interview]</ref> and supporting to fight childhood cancer. Due his engagement and popularity, and those of many other dancers and choreographers, the funds rises very well, financing research and treatments for children with cancer. Other engagements by him went public are "#prayforpaloma" <ref>[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=byBW-P5GdZ8 #prayforpaloma l Choreographed by Sean Lew l Gallant - Talking in Your Sleep]</ref> and https://pedrogtprelief.org <ref>[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=aoWhEAcEYWQ Sean and Kaycee - Skyscraper | D-trix Choreography]</ref>.


An other talent he is known for is cooking. He started cooking when he was seven years old and won on season one episode 13 of [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/List_of_Chopped_Junior_episodes "Chopped Junior"] $10,000 USD <ref>[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hTh1zKmHvSk East Coast vs. West Coast | Chopped Junior | Food Network]</ref> and been on season two by six episodes of charity fund raising "Rachael Vs. Guy: Kids Cook-Off" <ref>[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_wuWOFUry-M Most-Hated Foods Challenge on Rachael vs. Guy: Kids Cook-Off | Food Network]</ref>. He loves cooking for family, friends and sometimes the whole company, but, of course, everyone is welcome to join and help preparing, washing and cleaning up.:-)
An other talent he is known for is cooking. He started cooking when he was seven years old<ref>[https://www.foodnetwork.com/videos/casting-sean-lew-0226195 Casting: Sean Lew]</ref> and won on season one episode 13 of [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/List_of_Chopped_Junior_episodes "Chopped Junior"] $10,000 USD <ref>[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hTh1zKmHvSk East Coast vs. West Coast | Chopped Junior | Food Network]</ref> and been on season two by six episodes of charity fund raising "Rachael Vs. Guy: Kids Cook-Off" <ref>[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_wuWOFUry-M Most-Hated Foods Challenge on Rachael vs. Guy: Kids Cook-Off | Food Network]</ref>. He loves cooking for family, friends and sometimes the whole company, but, of course, everyone is welcome to join and help preparing, washing and cleaning up. He wanted once to have his own show called "The Dancing chef", but it seems to change to "The Cooking Dancer" now. :-)


Sean plays piano since he was six years old. Her won 2nd place at the Music Teachers Association of California when he was eight years old. <ref>[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Dgb7TD4jGy8 Sean Lew -Music Teachers Association of California]</ref> <ref>[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7tPG4PF3Iag Sean Lew (10) Play - Ballade Pour Adeline]</ref> Sean is also noticed as good singer and sound editor. He started singing to support his friend [[Tate McRae]], <ref>[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2vauH3vceRI Distant - LYRICS - Sean Lew and Tate Mcrae]</ref> who is an excellent singer, but he didn't make it public for a long time. He published two music videos by covering "this town" by Niall Horan and "Youth ft. (Kahlid)" by Shawn Mendes. <ref>[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=i6M9agmTPew youth l sean lew]</ref> <ref>[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Iznu-UuiHKY this town l sean lew]</ref>
Sean plays piano since he was six years old. Her won 2nd place at the Music Teachers Association of California when he was eight years old. <ref>[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Dgb7TD4jGy8 Sean Lew -Music Teachers Association of California]</ref> <ref>[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7tPG4PF3Iag Sean Lew (10) Play - Ballade Pour Adeline]</ref> Sean is also noticed as good singer and sound editor. He started singing to support his friend [[Tate McRae]], <ref>[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2vauH3vceRI Distant - LYRICS - Sean Lew and Tate Mcrae]</ref> who is an excellent singer, but he didn't make it public for a long time. He published two music videos by covering "this town" by Niall Horan and "Youth ft. (Kahlid)" by Shawn Mendes. <ref>[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=i6M9agmTPew youth l sean lew]</ref> <ref>[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Iznu-UuiHKY this town l sean lew]</ref>
Line 990: Line 990:
! style="width:07%;" |Name
! style="width:07%;" |Name
!Release<br />Date
!Release<br />Date
|-
|Food NW
|est. 2015
|The Food Network  - Casting: Sean Lew
|Sean Lew and his mom
|Application video to get on a show.
|none
|He got on the show.
|-
|-
|YT
|YT