Ava Wagner: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|Bennet Espindabanick<br />[[Sara Gutz]] | |Bennet Espindabanick<br />[[Sara Gutz]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2017 | |||
|Subconscious | |||
|Open | |||
|Bennet Espindabanick<br />[[Sara Gutz]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:55, 31 December 2018
Ava Wagner (born on June 22, 2005), is a talented dancer from St. Paul, Minnesota.
She dances at Larkin Dance Studio in Maplewood, Minnesota which is known as one of the top dance studios in the country. Her sister Ellie Wagner, also dances and at the same studio.
She is the granddaughter of Michele Wagner (Larkin) (Owner of Larkin Dance Studio along with Molly Larkin) and the great granddaughter of Shirley Larkin founder of Larkin Dance Studio.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Down by the River | Open | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 2nd in Junior Solos |
| Winter | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place | |
| 2017 | Shning | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place |
| Forest | Open | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 1st in Junior Solos |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Last Lost Chance | Open | Ellie Wagner | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 2nd in Teen Duos/Trios |
| 2018 | I Want You Back | Jazz | Lila Mouw | Showbiz (Omaha) |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Alive | Open | Bennet Espindabanick Sara Gutz |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 2nd in Junior Duos/Trios |
| 2017 | Subconscious | Open | Bennet Espindabanick Sara Gutz |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 3rd in Junior Duos/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Tweens | Hip Hop | Bennet Espindabanick Ava Gerst Mackenzie Hall Aliyah Hamlin Rachel Harris Kendall Lewis Lauren Olson Skyla Ward |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place |
| Rule the World | Jazz | Bennet Espindabanick Ava Gerst Sara Gutz Mackenzie Hall Rachel Harris Sophie Jurkovich Olivia Penticoff Skyla Ward |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 1st in Junior Small Groups | |
| Memories | Contemporary | Alexa Adams Bennet Espindabanick Ava Gerst Sara Gutz Rachel Harris Sophie Jurkovich Skyla Ward |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 3rd in Junior Small Groups | |
| My Faith | Open | Bennet Espindabanick Ava Gerst Sara Gutz Rachel Harris Olivia Penticoff Skyla Ward |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 2nd in Junior Small Groups | |
| Get Up Offa That Thing | Tap | Alexa Adams Colin Benning Sierra Bentz Stella Decosse Bennet Espindabanick Alicia Gan Ava Gerst Mackenzie Hall Aliyah Hamlin Rachel Harris Olivia Jurkovich Beau Leopold Kendall Lewis Sophia Meisterling Ramsey Morrell Lauren Olson Olivia Penticoff Elizabeth Perelman Natavia Pronger Ashley Truong Joshua Ukura Paulina Villanueva Skyla Ward |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place | |
| Tango | Jazz | Alexa Adams Isabel Avila Colin Benning Sierra Bentz Stella Decosse Bennet Espindabanick Alicia Gan Ava Gerst Mackenzie Hall Aliyah Hamlin Rachel Harris Olivia Jurkovich Beau Leopold Kendall Lewis Sophia Meisterling Ramsey Morrell Lauren Olson Olivia Penticoff Elizabeth Perelman Natavia Pronger Ashley Truong Joshua Ukura Paulina Villanueva Skyla Ward |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 1st in Junior Lines | |
| Icon | Hip Hop | Alex Anton Eva Igo Catie Sjoquist Lexus Johnson Sara Gutz Taylor Sieve Ellie Wagner Skyla Ward and many others |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 3rd in Teen Lines | |
| A Soldier's Heart | Production | Alex Anton Eva Igo Catie Sjoquist Lexus Johnson Sara Gutz Ellie Wagner Skyla Ward and many others |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 5th in Teen Lines | |
| Nasty Boys | Production | Lexus Johnson Sara Gutz Taylor Sieve Ellie Wagner Skyla Ward and many others |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place | |
| 2016-8 | Jive Bunny | Production | Alex Anton Eva Igo Catie Sjoquist Lexus Johnson Paulina Villanueva Sara Gutz Ellie Wagner Skyla Ward and many others |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 1st in Production Lines |