Ava Wagner: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
| Line 36: | Line 37: | ||
| rowspan="2"|2015 | | rowspan="2"|2015 | ||
|Hallelujah | |Hallelujah | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
| Line 41: | Line 43: | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Total Eclipse of the Heart | |Total Eclipse of the Heart | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|Showstopper (Bloomington) | |Showstopper (Bloomington) | ||
| Line 48: | Line 51: | ||
| rowspan="2"|Down by the River | | rowspan="2"|Down by the River | ||
| rowspan="2"|Open | | rowspan="2"|Open | ||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 56: | Line 60: | ||
| rowspan="2"|Winter | | rowspan="2"|Winter | ||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | | rowspan="2"|Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 65: | Line 70: | ||
|Shning | |Shning | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 70: | Line 76: | ||
| rowspan="3"|Forest | | rowspan="3"|Forest | ||
| rowspan="3"|Open | | rowspan="3"|Open | ||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 79: | Line 86: | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="20"|2018 | ||
|Escape | | rowspan="4"|Escape | ||
| | | rowspan="4"|Open | ||
| rowspan="4"|Teddy Forrance | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|Junior Best Dancer | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|DancerPalooza 2018) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="3"|Wild as the Wind | | rowspan="3"|Wild as the Wind | ||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | | rowspan="3"|Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| Line 98: | Line 116: | ||
| rowspan="3"|Ava | | rowspan="3"|Ava | ||
| rowspan="3"|Open | | rowspan="3"|Open | ||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||